https://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/123456789/18386Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Moraes, Odair Barbosa de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Santos, Rogério de Jesus | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Laís Lima dos | - |
| dc.creator | ALVES, Sarah Marisy de Moura. | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-06-25 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Sustainable construction emerges as an alternative to reduce the environmental impacts generated by the construction industry through the efficient use of natural resources and the adoption of construction techniques with lower environmental impact. Beyond environmental benefits, applying these principles contributes to urban development by fostering buildings that are more efficient, accessible, and suited to the population's needs. Data collected highlight the need for public initiatives aimed at strengthening education, culture, and social inclusion in the municipality of Delmiro Gouveia, Alagoas, underscoring the importance of creating spaces that expand opportunities for learning, skills training, and community development. Given this context, this study aimed to develop an architectural design proposal for a Cultural and Educational Development Center based on sustainable construction principles. The methodology involved a literature review on sustainability, accessibility, and environmental comfort; data collection regarding the municipality; and the administration of questionnaires to the local student community. Research results indicated a high demand for an internet-equipped computer lab (63.4%), sports activities (50.7%), academic support and workshops (42.3% each), as well as a library (38%), a social gathering space (33.8%), and study rooms and cultural activities (25.4% each); these findings highlighted the community's primary needs and informed the definition of the program of requirements and design guidelines. Based on these results, sustainable strategies tailored to the region's climatic conditions and user needs were incorporated. The study concludes that the proposal has the potential to expand access to education, culture, and social interaction, thereby contributing to sustainable development and improved quality of life for the population, while encouraging positive approaches to the design of municipal public spaces. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Curso de Engenharia Civil - Bacharelado | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Construção sustentável | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Projeto arquitetônico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sociedade e meio ambiente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Edificação de uso misto | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Desenvolvimento comunitário. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Centro de Desenvolvimento Cultural e Educacional: proposta de construção sustentável como suporte à necessidades sociais. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A construção sustentável surge como uma alternativa para reduzir os impactos ambientais gerados pela construção civil, por meio da utilização eficiente dos recursos naturais e da adoção de técnicas construtivas de menor impacto ambiental. Além dos benefícios ambientais, a aplicação desses princípios contribui para o desenvolvimento urbano, promovendo edificações mais eficientes, acessíveis e adequadas às necessidades da população. Os dados levantados evidenciam a necessidade de iniciativas públicas voltadas ao reforço da educação, da cultura e da inclusão social no município de Delmiro Gouveia – AL, destacando a importância da implantação de espaços capazes de ampliar as oportunidades de aprendizagem, qualificação e desenvolvimento da comunidade. Diante dessa realidade, este trabalho teve como objetivo elaborar uma proposta de projeto arquitetônico para um Centro de Desenvolvimento Cultural e Educacional fundamentado nos princípios da construção sustentável. A metodologia consistiu em pesquisa bibliográfica sobre sustentabilidade, acessibilidade e conforto ambiental, levantamento de dados do município e aplicação de questionários junto à comunidade estudantil local. Os resultados da pesquisa indicaram maior demanda por um laboratório de informática com internet (63,4%), práticas esportivas (50,7%), apoio escolar e oficinas/workshops (42,3% cada), além de biblioteca (38%), espaço de convivência (33,8%), salas de estudo e atividades culturais (25,4% cada), evidenciando as principais necessidades da comunidade e subsidiando a definição do programa de necessidades e das diretrizes projetuais. Com base nesses resultados, foram incorporadas estratégias sustentáveis adequadas às condições climáticas da região e às necessidades dos usuários. Conclui-se que a proposta apresenta potencial para ampliar o acesso à educação, à cultura e ao convívio social, contribuindo para o desenvolvimento sustentável, para a melhoria da qualidade de vida da população e para o incentivo à implementação de ações positivas na concepção de espaços públicos municipais. | pt_BR |