http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/16174Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dantas, Frederico Wildson da Silva | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Carvalho, Fábio Lins de Lessa | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Nogueira, Pedro Henrique Pedrosa | - |
| dc.creator | Nunes, Layse Marques | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-02-18 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | NUNES, Layse Marques. A prova nas ações de improbidade administrativa ajuizadas pelo Ministério Público Federal: estudo de casos decididos na Sede da Seção Judiciária de Alagoas entre 2016-2020. 2025. 67 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Direito) – Faculdade de Direito de Alagoas, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2022. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of the ressearch is analyze the valuation of evidence presented by the procedural parties in Actions of Administrative Misconduct, notably with regard to the frequency and effectiveness of each of the types of evidence observed in the analyzed processes. For that, lawsuits proposed by the Federal Prosecutor's were examined and judged between the years of 2016 and 2020, in the city of Maceió, by the Federal Court in Alagoas. The methodology applied is divided between the analysis of bibliographic material, through books, scientific articles and dissertations, and the quantitative research of a deductive method, carried out through the examination of 37 court cases. There is an extensive production of evidentiary documents, by the Federal Prosecutor's, through the Public Civil Inquiry, as well as its low performance in court. The distinctions between the procedural movements of the defendant and the plaintiff in the lawsuits are observed, as well as the differences related to the way of using the means of evidence in court. It ponders on the activity of valuing evidence and its use as na essential justifying element in substantiating court judgments. General considerations are outlined on the indispensability of documentary evidence in acquittal sentences, as well as in relation to its insufficiency in condemnation sentences. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Curso de Direito - Bacharelado | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil. Ministério Público Federal. Seção Judiciária de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Meios de prova | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prova documental | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ação de improbidade administrativa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inquérito civil público | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brazil. Federal Public Prosecutor's Office. Judicial Section of Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Means of proof | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Documentary evidence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Administrative misconduct action | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Public civil inquiry | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A prova nas ações de improbidade administrativa ajuizadas pelo Ministério Público Federal: estudo de casos decididos na Sede da Seção Judiciária de Alagoas entre 2016-2020 | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Evidence in administrative misconduct actions filed by the Federal Prosecutor’s: case study decided at the Judicial Section of Alagoas between 2016-2020 | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O trabalho estuda a utilização e a valoração das provas apresentados pelas partes processuais em Ações de Improbidade Administrativa, notadamente no que diz respeito à frequência e à eficácia de meios de prova específicos. Para isso, foram examinadas demandas judiciais propostas pelo Ministério Público Federal e julgadas entre os anos de 2016 e 2020, no âmbito da cidade de Maceió, perante a Justiça Federal em Alagoas. A metodologia aplicada divide-se entre a análise de material bibliográfico, por meio de livros, artigos científicos e dissertações e a pesquisa quantitativa de método dedutivo, realizada através do estudo de 37 processos judiciais. Verifica-se a extensa produção de documentos probatórios, pelo Ministério Público Federal, por meio de Inquérito Civil Público, bem como atuação pouco marcante deste ente em sede judicial. Observam-se as distinções entre as movimentações processuais do réu e do autor nas demandas judiciais, e ainda as diferenciações relacionadas ao modo de uso dos meios de prova em juízo. Pondera-se sobre a atividade de valoração das provas e a sua utilização como elemento justificador essencial na fundamentação das sentenças judiciais. Esboçam-se considerações gerais sobre a imprescindibilidade da prova documental nas sentenças absolutórias, assim como em relação à sua insuficiência nas sentenças condenatórias. | pt_BR |