http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11249
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alencar, João Leite de Arruda | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Costa, Flávio Luiz da | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Moézio Vasconcellos Costa | - |
dc.creator | Coutinho, Lucas Viana | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-06-28 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | COUTINHO, Lucas Viana. A expansão do teletrabalho devido à pandemia e os impactos na saúde da trabalhadora. 2023. 56 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito de Alagoas, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The Covid-19 pandemic drastically impacts labor relations, leading many workers to have to adopt telework to continue performing their duties. However, the female workers increasingly suffered from this adaptation, accumulating the responsibilities of home, family and work, due tothe triple working day, patriarchy and gender inequality. These factors caused female workers to have health problems that were not directly linked to Covid-19, this is due to overwork – this being the set of jobs with daily obligations – which led many to exhaustion, known as the syndrome of Burnout, which was even more impacting on female workers who are mothers or responsible for caring for someone else. The pressure on the worker due to the demand of work, the fear of unemployment, the need to take care of their children – in the case of mothers –, in addition to social isolation, made many sick. Many female workers had health problems that were not directly linked to Covid19, this is due to overwork that led many to exhaustion, known as Burnout Syndrome, which was even more impacting on workers who are mothers or responsible for caring for someone else. Meanwhile, the Brazilian State promotes ineffective or incomplete public policies, not valuing the dignity of the human person, which is fundamental for the social values of work. On the other hand, companies such as banks, have made increasing profits and employed fewer people during the pandemic. The Constitution of the Federative Republic of Brazil, of 1988, makes no distinction of gender, race, or color, however it’s evident that women suffered more than men to adapt to the pandemic,suffering with impacts on their physical and mental health. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Curso de Direito - Bacharelado | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Covid-19 (Pandemia) | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teletrabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mulheres - Trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Problemas de saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pandemic | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Female workers | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Health | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Telework | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A expansão do teletrabalho devido à pandemia e os impactos na saúde da trabalhadora | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The expansion of telework due to the pandemic and the impacts on women workers health | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A pandemia da Covid-19 impactou drasticamente as relações trabalhistas, levando muitos trabalhadores a terem que adotar o teletrabalho, para continuar exercendo suas funções. No entanto, a trabalhadora sofreu cada vez mais com essa adaptação, acumulando asresponsabilidades de casa, da família e do trabalho, devido à tripla jornada de trabalho, ao patriarcado e a desigualdade de gênero. Esses fatores fizeram com que as trabalhadoras tivessem problemas de saúde que não eram diretamente ligados a Covid-19, isso é devido ao excesso de trabalho – sendo este o conjunto do emprego com as obrigações diárias – que levou muitas à exaustão, conhecida como síndrome de Burnout, o que foi ainda mais impactante nas trabalhadoras que são mães ou responsáveis por cuidar de outra pessoa. A pressão sobre a trabalhadora devido às cobranças do trabalho, o medo do desemprego, a necessidade de cuidar de seus filhos – no caso das mães –, além do isolamento social fez comque muitas adoecessem. Enquanto isso, o Estado brasileiro promove políticas públicas ineficazes ou incompletas, não valorizando a dignidade da pessoa humana, que é basilar para os valores sociais do trabalho. Por outro lado, empresas como os bancos, tiveram lucros cada vez maiores e empregaram menos pessoas durante a pandemia. A Constituição da República Federativa do Brasil, de 1988, não faz distinção de gênero, raça ou cor, entretanto, é evidente que as mulheres sofreram mais do que os homens para se adaptar a pandemia, sofrendo com impactos em sua saúde física e mental. | pt_BR |