https://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/riufal/858Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Amorim, Ricardo Ferreira Carlos de | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | AMORIM, R. F. C. | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Sébastien, Nyamien Yahaut | |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | SÉBASTIEN, N. Y. | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Medeiros, Paulo Ricardo Petter | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | MEDEIROS, P. R. P. | por |
| dc.creator | Araújo, Allysson Evangelista de Matos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2006-07-21 | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ARAÚJO, Allysson Evangelista de Matos. Characterization of the physical and chemical parameters, and of the variation of the index of quality of the water in the River Saúde relating with the local precipitation, for the period from May to December of 2004: Study of case.. 2006. 107 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Processos de superfície terrestre) - Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2006. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | This work was developed with the objective of evaluating the variation of the index of quality of the water in the river Saúde North coast of Alagoas, relating parameters of quality of the water as well as the own index, with the rainy and dry periods defined through climatological studies. The period of collections was understood among the months from May to December of 2004, being the months from May to August, defined as being the rainy period, and from September to December the dry season. The chemical parameters of the water were collected: Dissolved oxygen, pH, Turbidez, Salinity, Material in Suspension, Chlorophyll, Electric Conductivity, Nitrate, Nitrite, Temperature and Transparency of the water. Also the precipitation was collected in the station Peixe Boi located in project Peixe Boi headquarters, in the North coast of Alagoas. The found results had shown low values of water quality, which is due the lack of biological parameters in the calculation of the index. The index used for the calculation was Bascaràn, the variation of that index was detected in relation to the dry and rainy periods tends a light increase in the rainy period and stability in the dry period. Key Words: Meteorology, Quality of the water, Hydrochemistry | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Processos de superfície terrestre | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Meteorologia | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | por |
| dc.subject | Meteorology | eng |
| dc.subject | Quality of the water | eng |
| dc.subject | Hydrochemistry | eng |
| dc.subject | Meteorologia | por |
| dc.subject | Água Análise | por |
| dc.subject | Qualidade da água | por |
| dc.subject | Avaliação hidroquímica | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS::METEOROLOGIA | por |
| dc.title | Avaliação dos parâmetros físicos, químicos e índice de qualidade da água no rio saúde, em razão da precipitação (maio a dezembro de 2004): estudo de caso. | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Characterization of the physical and chemical parameters, and of the variation of the index of quality of the water in the River Saúde relating with the local precipitation, for the period from May to December of 2004: Study of case. | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho foi desenvolvido com o objetivo de avaliar a variação do índice de qualidade da água no rio Saúde Litoral norte de Alagoas, relacionando parâmetros de qualidade da água bem como o próprio índice, com os períodos chuvoso e seco definidos através de estudos climatológicos. O período de coletas ficou compreendido entre os meses de maio a dezembro de 2004, sendo os meses de maio a agosto, definidos como sendo o período chuvoso, e de setembro a dezembro uma estação seca. Foram coletados os parâmetros químicos da água: Oxigênio Dissolvido, pH, Turbidez, Salinidade, Material em suspensão, Clorofila, Condutividade Elétrica, Nitrato, Nitrito, Temperatura e Transparência da água. Também foi coletada a precipitação na estação Peixe Boi localizada na cede do projeto Peixe Boi, no litoral norte de Alagoas. Os resultados encontrados mostrara baixos valores de qualidade da água, isso de deve a falta de parâmetros biológicos no calculo do índice. O índice usado para o calculo foi o Bascaràn, foi detectada a variação desse índice em relação ao período seco e chuvoso tendo um leve aumento no período chuvoso e estabilidade no período seco. | por |