https://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/riufal/527Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Maluf, Sheila Diab | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4703666Z9 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Mello, Beliza Aurea de Arruda | |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | MELLO, B. A. A. | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Maciel, Diógenes André Vieira | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4761265J0 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Cabral Filho, Otávio Gomes | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Lima, Roberto Sarmento | |
| dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | LIMA, R. S. | por |
| dc.creator | Lima, Antonio Carlos Ferreira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008-09-10 | |
| dc.identifier.citation | LIMA, Antonio Carlos Ferreira. The permanence of the cycle mystical-religious in Brazilian literature of cordel . 2008. 189 f. Tese (Doutorado em Linguística; Literatura Brasileira) - Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2008. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | This study seeks to investigate the permanence of the cycle mystical-religious literature of Cordel in the Brazilian North East in levels of construction textual. For both, browse in the poetry scene of several periods of production-creation drawing significant elements of mysticism and religiosity of the people northeast, used as a motto for the construction of such textual poetry popular narrative. Thus, the mystical and religious universe that is represented in the poetry of Literature of Cordel, which appears in beliefs and devotions popular is investigated while construction poetic leitmotif of a unique, in line with the geopolitical scenario and psychosocial of which are inseparable. Thus, both the saints canonic of popular devotion - Our Lady of Sorrows and St. George those sanctified by devout, faithful and pilgrims Antonio Conselheiro, Father Cicero and Brother Damian - and added the mythical characters the popular imagination devil, witches and ghost comprise the world mystical and impregnated with religiosity that remains always as privileged motto, in levels of construction textual, in the literature of Cordel. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Linguística; Literatura Brasileira | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras e Linguística | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | por |
| dc.subject | Literature of Cordel Brazil | eng |
| dc.subject | Literature in religiosity | eng |
| dc.subject | Mysticism | eng |
| dc.subject | Literatura de cordel | por |
| dc.subject | Religiosidade popular | por |
| dc.subject | Misticismo | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LITERATURA BRASILEIRA | por |
| dc.title | A permanência do ciclo místico-religioso na literatura de cordel e sua correlação com os níveis de construção textual. | por |
| dc.title.alternative | The permanence of the cycle mystical-religious in Brazilian literature of cordel | eng |
| dc.type | Tese | por |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho busca investigar a permanência do ciclo místico-religioso na Literatura de Cordel nordestina em níveis de construção textual. Para tanto, navega nas poesias de cordel de diversos períodos de produção-criação, extraindo os elementos significantes do misticismo e da religiosidade do povo nordestino, utilizados como mote para a construção textual dessa poesia popular narrativa. Desse modo, o universo místico e religioso que é representado retoricamente na poesia de Cordel, que surge nas crendices e devoções populares, é perquirido enquanto fio condutor de um versejar singular, em consonância com o cenário geopolítico e psicossocial dos quais são inseparáveis. Assim, tanto os santos canônicos da devoção popular Nossa Senhora das Dores e São Jorge quanto aqueles canonizados pelos devotos, fiéis e romeiros Antonio Conselheiro, Padre Cícero e Frei Damião - somados às personagens míticas do imaginário popular diabo, feitiçarias e assombrações compõem esse mundo místico e impregnado de religiosidade, que permanece desde sempre como mote privilegiado, em níveis de construção textual, na Literatura de Cordel. | por |