http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/riufal/2228
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silveira, Maria Inez Matoso | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lima, Rita de Cássia Souto Maior Siqueira | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lameiras, Maria Stela Torres Barros | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Ferreira, Waléria de Melo | - |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Cordiviola, Alfredo Adolfo | - |
dc.creator | Kozow, Lúcia | - |
dc.date.issued | 2015-11-06 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | KOZOW, Lúcia. Narrativas pessoais: uma proposta de ensino da produção escrita em espanhol. 2015. 335 f. Tese (Doutorado em Letras: Estudos Literários) – Faculdade de Letras, Programa de Pós Graduação em Letras e Linguística, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2015. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The practice of the significant writing in the process of foreign language teaching and learning is always postponed and practically nonexistent in the high school. In this work, we defend the thesis that the teaching of significant writing in Spanish as a foreign language in the high school is possible and feasible. Therefore, this thesis presents the report and the results of a collaborative action research that aimed to take students to develop writing skills in Spanish through the conscious use of the constituent elements of textual genre personal narrative. From this perspective, a didactic experience with the use of teaching procedures of implicit and explicit nature was applied and analyzed. It is a qualitative collaborative action research, with characteristics of didactic and pedagogical intervention, since it had a teacher and a class of students from the 4th year of the technical professional course, at a high school level in Tourism Guide from the Federal Institute for Science and Technology of Alagoas, campus Marechal Deodoro as collaborators. As methodology we used questionnaires, diary, interviews and corpus analysis that was composed by the written text production of the students mentioned. The theoretical framework was mainly based on the analysis model of personal narratives by Labov and Waletsky (1967), Labov (1972) and the narrative studies by Pratt (1977), Polanyi (1979, 1982), Prince (1983 ), Tannen (1982), Adam (1999, 1985) among others; in the theory of text production by Raimes (1991, 1983); in the vision of written as a process (FLOWER and HAYES, 1981; CASSANY, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2008, 2009; ABARCA, 2009, among others); in the perspective of production of a textual genre in the sociointeractionist approach (MARCUSCHI, 2008; SCHNEUWLY and DOLZ, 2004; KOCH, 2008, among others); and in a dialogic view of language (BAKHTIN, 2011) who concives language as an interactive and dynamic phenomenon. The study has also used procedures related to the implicit and explicit learning (MATHEWS et al., 1989; ZIMMER, 2004, 2006, 2008; ZIMMER, ALVES and SILVEIRA, 2006, among others) that defend a connectionist view of teaching. Based on the principles of Textual Linguistic and a didactic treatment was given for the characteristic elements of the narrative microstructure, namely: the verbal tenses in the past and the sequential markers of temporality. In action research, the phase of the implicit teaching served as immersion and exposure of students to a variety of narrative genres, including the personal narrative; and during the explicit teaching phase besides the macro-structure of the elements of personal narrative (Labov, 1972), the temporal markers of sequentiality were also formally taught, including the verbal tenses in the past which are characteristics of the studied genre. The results of this action research showed that there was an awakening of the learners' linguistic-discursive consciousness related to the written production of a text in Spanish, as well as a significant breakthrough in his writing and rewriting texts, setting thus the writing awareness as a process. The results also indicate that, in the educational level, it is essencial the development of writing practices in Spanish as a Foreign Language that meet the linguistic and social needs of learners, thus contributing to the formation of more efficient text producers in the foreign language studied. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Resumen: La práctica de la escritura significativa en la enseñanza-aprendizaje de una lengua extranjera es siempre postergada y prácticamente inexistente en la educación básica. En este trabajo se defiende la tesis de que la enseñanza de la producción escrita significativa en español como lengua extranjera (ELE) en la enseñanza media es posible y es viable. Así, esta tesis presenta el relato y los resultados de una investigación-acción que tuvo como objetivo llevar a los alumnos al desarrollo de la expresión escrita en lengua española a través del uso consciente de los elementos constitutivos del género textual narrativa personal. En esta perspectiva, fue elaborada, aplicada y analizada una experiencia didáctica con el uso de procedimientos de enseñanza de naturaleza implícita y explícita. Se trata de una investigación-acción de tipo cualitativo y colaborativa, con carácter de intervención didáctico-pedagógica, ya que tuvo como colaboradores a un grupo de alumnos del 4º año del curso técnico de nivel medio integrado en Guía de Turismo del Instituto Federal de Alagoas (IFAL) en el campus Marechal Deodoro (MD) y también a una profesora-colaboradora. La metodología utilizó cuestionarios, diario de campo, encuestas y análisis de corpus que está compuesto por la producción textual escrita de los alumnos-colaboradores. El modelo de análisis de narrativas personales de Labov e Waletsky (1967), y de Labov (1972) fue el principal referencial teórico utilizado, además de los estudios de la narrativa de Pratt (1977), Polanyi (1979 y 1982), Prince (1983), Tannen (1982), Adam (1999, 1985) entre otros; en la teoría de producción de textos de Raimes (1991 y 1983); en la visión de la escritura como proceso (FLOWER e HAYES, 1981; CASSANY, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2008, 2009; ABARCA, 2009, entre otros); en la perspectiva de producción de un género textual en la concepción sociointeraccionista (MARCUSCHI, 2008; SCHNEUWLY y DOLZ, 2004; KOCH, 2008, entre otros); y en una visión dialógica del lenguaje (BAKHTIN, 2011) que ve a la lengua como un fenómeno interactivo y dinámico. El estudio se valió también de procedimientos relativos al aprendizaje implícito y explícito (MATHEWS et al.,1989; ZIMMER, 2004, 2006 e 2008; ZIMMER, ALVES e SILVEIRA, 2006, entre outros) que abordan una visión conexionista de enseñanza. Con base en los principios de la Lingüística Textual (LT), fue dado un tratamiento didáctico a los elementos característicos de la microestructura de la narrativa: los tiempos verbales en el pasado y los marcadores secuenciales de la temporalidad. En la investigación-acción, la fase de la enseñanza implícita sirvió como inmersión y exposición de los alumnos a una diversidad de géneros narrativos, entre ellos la narrativa personal; y en la fase de la enseñanza explícita fueron enseñados formalmente, además de los elementos de la macroestructura de la narrativa personal según el modelo de Labov (1972), también los marcadores/conectores temporales, y los tiempos verbales en el pasado característicos del género estudiado. Los resultados de la investigación-acción demostraron que hubo un despertar de la consciencia lingüístico-discursiva de los aprendices relacionada a la producción escrita de un texto en ELE, además de un avanzo significativo en su forma de escribir y de reescribir textos, configurando, así, la consciencia de la composición escrita como un proceso. Apuntan también, que en el ámbito didáctico, es imprescindible el desarrollo de prácticas de escritura en ELE, que atiendan las necesidades lingüísticas y sociales de los aprendices, contribuyendo, así, con la formación de productores de textos más eficientes en la lengua extranjera de estudio. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras e Linguística | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escrita | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Produção de textos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Currículo implícito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Língua espanhola - estudo e ensino | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Writing | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Production of texts | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Implied curriculum | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Learning | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Spanish language - study and teaching | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Narrativas pessoais: uma proposta de ensino da produção escrita em espanhol | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Personal narratives: a teaching proposal for the written production in spanish | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A prática da escrita significativa no ensino-aprendizagem de língua estrangeira é sempre postergada e praticamente inexistente na educação básica. Neste trabalho, defende-se a tese de que o ensino da produção escrita significativa em espanhol como língua estrangeira (ELE) no ensino médio é possível e é viável. Assim sendo, esta tese apresenta o relato e os resultados de uma pesquisa-ação colaborativa que teve como objetivo levar os alunos a desenvolverem a expressão escrita na língua espanhola por meio do uso consciente dos elementos constitutivos do gênero textual narrativa pessoal. Nessa perspectiva, foi elaborada, aplicada e analisada uma experiência didática com o uso de procedimentos de ensino de natureza implícita e explícita. Trata-se de uma pesquisa-ação de tipo qualitativo e colaborativa, com caráter de intervenção didático-pedagógica, na medida em que teve como colaboradores, uma turma de alunos do 4º ano do curso técnico de nível médio integrado em Guia de Turismo do Instituto Federal de Alagoas (IFAL) no campus Marechal Deodoro (MD) e uma professora-colaboradora. A metodologia utilizou questionários, diário de campo, entrevistas e análise de corpus que está composto pela produção textual escrita dos alunos-colaboradores. O referencial teórico baseou-se, principalmente, no modelo de análise de narrativas pessoais de Labov e Waletsky (1967), de Labov (1972) e dos estudos da narrativa de Pratt (1977), Polanyi (1979 e 1982), Prince (1983), Tannen (1982), Adam (1999, 1985) entre outros; na teoria de produção de textos de Raimes (1991 e 1983); na visão da escrita como processo (FLOWER e HAYES, 1981; CASSANY, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2008, 2009; ABARCA, 2009, entre outros); na perspectiva de produção de um gênero textual na concepção sociointeracionista (MARCUSCHI, 2008; SCHNEUWLY e DOLZ, 2004; KOCH, 2008, entre outros); e numa visão dialógica da linguagem (BAKHTIN, 2011) que percebe a língua como um fenômeno interativo e dinâmico. O estudo valeu-se, também, de procedimentos relativos à aprendizagem implícita e explícita (MATHEWS et al.,1989; ZIMMER, 2004, 2006 e 2008; ZIMMER, ALVES e SILVEIRA, 2006, entre outros), que abordam uma visão conexionista de ensino. Com base nos princípios da Linguística Textual (LT), foi dado um tratamento didático aos elementos característicos da microestrutura da narrativa, quais sejam: os tempos verbais no passado e os marcadores sequenciais da temporalidade. Na pesquisa-ação, a fase do ensino implícito serviu como imersão e exposição dos alunos a uma diversidade de gêneros narrativos, dentre eles a narrativa pessoal; e na fase do ensino explícito foram ensinados formalmente além dos elementos da macroestrutura da narrativa pessoal (LABOV, 1972), também os marcadores/conectores temporais, e os tempos verbais no passado característicos do gênero estudado. Os resultados da pesquisa-ação demonstraram que houve um despertar da consciência linguístico-discursiva dos aprendizes relacionada à produção escrita de um texto em ELE, além de um avanço significativo em sua forma de escrever e reescrever textos, configurando, assim, a consciência da escrita como um processo. Apontam, também, que no âmbito didático, é imprescindível o desenvolvimento de práticas de escrita em ELE que atendam as necessidades linguísticas e sociais dos aprendizes, contribuindo, assim, para a formação de produtores de textos mais eficientes na língua estrangeira estudada. | pt_BR |