http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/8953Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fumes, Neiza de Lourdes Frederico | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Lopes, Adna de Almeida | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Paula, Aldir Santos de | - |
| dc.creator | Sarmento, Viviane Nunes | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-03-21 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SARMENTO, Viviane Nunes. Práticas e diálogos de uma parceria colaborativa para a escolarização de um aluno surdo em escola pública do município de Craíbas/Alagoas. 2022. 125 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação Brasileira) - Centro de Educação, Programa de Pós Graduação em Educação, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2013. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | With this research our main goal was to develop collaboratively with the normal and multifunctional classroom teachers, actions focused at bilingual education, to assist in the development of a deaf student education in a regular school of Craíbas city, located in Alagoas state. In addition, we sought to develop collaboratively actions that could assist in the development of educational bilingual in a common school of Craíbas city along with classroom teachers of the common and multifunctional room . It was a collaborative approach that included the following participants: two female teachers, a common and a multifunction classroom and one second year of elementary school deaf student. For data collection, we used the following instruments: a field journal and semistructured interviews. Therefore, this research was formed with the theoretical support of linguists and speech therapists that argue about the issues of bilingualism and the Brazilian Sign Language in the deafness area (FERNANDES, 2012; GESSER, 2012, 2009; LACERDA, 2012, 2009, 2006; LODI, 2012, 2006; QUADROS, 2012, 2011.2008, 2006.2004, 1997, KARNOPP, 2004, among others), as well as professors who participate of the collaborative research proposal (CAPELLINI, 2004; IBIAPINA, 2008), since both cover the main objectives of this study. The actions and reflections indicated that collaboration facilitated dialogues situations between the participants involved and therefore the joint reflection of knowledge, practices, attitudes, new ideas and perceptions about the deaf person education in a bilingual approach. We also verified that, collaboration between the teachers and the researcher favored the expansion of Libras vocabulary of the deaf student, and consequently the process of understanding, learning and interaction. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bilinguismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Libras | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pesquisa Colaborativa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prática Docente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bilingualism | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Collaborative Research | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teaching Practice | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM::TEORIAS DA INSTRUCAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Práticas e diálogos de uma parceria colaborativa para a escolarização de um aluno surdo em escola pública do município de Craíbas/Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Pratices and dialogues to development a collaboratively research to assist a deaf student education in a regular school of Craíbas/ Alagoas city | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Com esta pesquisa o nosso objetivo geral foi desenvolver colaborativamente, com professoras da sala de aula comum e da sala de recursos multifuncionais ações, visando à educação bilíngue, que auxiliassem no desenvolvimento da escolarização de um aluno surdo em uma escola regular municipal de Craíbas. Para tanto, utilizamos como referenciais teóricos autores que sustentam a proposição bilíngue e/ou a utilização da Língua Brasileira de Sinais no contexto educacional de pessoas surdas (FERNANDES, 2012; GESSER, 2012; KARNOPP, 2012, 2009; LACERDA, 2012; 2009; 2006; LODI, 2012; 2006; QUADROS, 2012; 2011; 2008; 2006; 2004; 1997; entre outros). Além disso, nos baseamos em estudiosos do campo da pesquisa colaborativa (CAPELLINI, 2004; IBIAPINA, 2008). Participaram desta pesquisa qualitativa, de abordagem colaborativa, duas professoras, sendo uma da sala de recursos multifuncionais e a outra da sala de aula comum. Ambas ensinavam um aluno surdo do segundo ano de Ensino Fundamental dessa mesma escola pública do município de Craíbas/AL. Para coleta de dados, foram utilizados os seguintes instrumentos: observações com registro em diário de campo, entrevistas semiestruturadas e sessões de reflexão. As ações e reflexões apontaram que a colaboração favoreceu situações de diálogos entre as envolvidas e, por conseguinte, a reflexão conjunta de conhecimentos, práticas, atitudes, ideias novas e percepções sobre a educação da pessoa surda em uma abordagem bilingue. Verificamos ainda que, a colaboração entre professoras e pesquisadora favoreceu a ampliação do vocabulário de Libras do aluno surdo e, consequentemente, o processo de compreensão, aprendizagem e interação. | pt_BR |