http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/8472Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Paula, Aldir dos Santos de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Lopes, Adna Almeida | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Eliane Barbosa da | - |
| dc.creator | Silva, Elizabeth dos Santos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-02-26 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Elizabeth dos Santos. Processos fonológicos e erros ortográficos: proposta de intervenção -gamificação no ensino de língua portuguesa. 2022. 117 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Letras em Rede Nacional - PROFLETRAS) – Faculdade de Letras, Programa de Pós Graduação em Mestrado Profissional em Letras e em Rede Nacional, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2021. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has the aim to present an investigation about phonetics, phonology, the phonetical processes and the misspellings in Portuguese language. This research is justified, therefore, by the teacher ́s need to investigate the linguistics phenomena which are beyond the “misspellings” in Portuguese language and this way going in search for answers to elucidate them and help students to minimize the episodes involving deviations in current grammatical rules that set the standards for writing in Portuguese language. Having as a consequence the Covid-19 pandemic the implantation of remote classes in the State Public School System in Alagoas, and in addition to it, the little participation of the students in those remote activities, through the use of the Google Classroom platform, the realization of textual production activities was made impossible, as well as the collection of the students ́parents signatures of the authorization terms for a structured and thoughtful data collection at the beginning of this research. All of this justifies the option of this study referral, that will have the bibliographic review as a research procedure, with a qualitative approach.As a result of the investigation, a gamification intervention proposal was formulated. To develop this proposal of intervention, we elected tem texts from an observation phase, and categorized the phenomena found in four categories, being three of them destined to misspellings: the first order, the second order and the third order. One of them contemplates the phonological processes. Futhermore we presented an activity proposal for the diagnostic phase of the class, through a didactic sequence and then, five activity proposals for the intervention phase, consisting of: a lesson plan, a gamification plan without digital recourse and another one with digital recourse/platforms (Kahoot, Wordwall, Google Drive), in addition to suggestions and examples for the elaboration of support material for the development of activities. Gamification in Education consists of applying elements of games in school activities in order to engage and motivate students. Some activities are adapted and others were created to this dissertation, in order to adapt them to the students of the final years of Middle School. With the support of theory and other studies, this practice aims to assist students in developing reflections on phonological processes and the spelling of their language in written form. For this purpose, this work will have as theoretical basis several authors, among them: Bisol (2014), Bortoni-Ricardo (2004, 2005), Cagliari(2009), Henrique (2007), Morais (2007, 20012), Roberto (2016), Seara (2011), Cristófaro-Silva (1999), Lemle (2001), Busarello (2016), Alves (2014). | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Mestrado Profissional em Letras em Rede Nacional - ProfLetras | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fonologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Erros de ortografia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Língua portuguesa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Intervenção pedagógica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Jogos pedagógicos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Phonology | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Spelling errors | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Portuguese language | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Intervention pedagogical | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogical games | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Processos fonológicos e erros ortográficos: proposta deintervenção – gamificação no ensino de língua portuguesa | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Phonological processes and misspellings: Proposal of intervention-gamification in the learning of portuguese language | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O trabalho ora apresentado tem como objetivo apresentar uma investigação sobre a fonética, a fonologia, os processos fonológicos e os erros ortográficos na língua portuguesa. Se justifica pela necessidade de os professores investigarem os fenômenos linguísticos que estão para além dos “erros” gramaticais, buscando respostas para elucidar e auxiliar os alunos a minimizar os episódios de desvios das regras gramaticais vigentes e estabelecedoras dos padrões de escrita da língua portuguesa. Este trabalho adota como procedimento de pesquisa a revisão bibliográfica de abordagem qualitativa. Em decorrência da investigação, foi formulada uma proposta de intervenção com gamificação. Para desenvolver a proposta de intervenção, dez textos foram selecionados em uma fase de observação, ao que se seguiu a categorização dos fenômenos encontrados em quatro categorias, três destinadas aos erros ortográficos: primeira ordem; segunda ordem; e terceira ordem, além de outra que contempla os processos fonológicos. Ademais, apresentamos uma proposta de atividade para a fase diagnóstica da turma por meio de uma sequência didática e, em seguida, cinco propostas de atividades para a fase de intervenção, compostas por: um plano de aula, um plano de gamificação sem recurso digital e com recurso digital/plataformas (Kahoot, Wordwall, Google Drive), além de sugestões e exemplos para elaboração de material de apoio ao desenvolvimento das atividades. A gamificação na educação consiste em aplicar elementos de games nas atividades escolares com a finalidade de engajar e motivar os alunos. Algumas atividades são adaptadas e outras foram criadas para esta dissertação, a fim de adequá-las aos alunos dos anos finais do ensino fundamental. Tal prática, com respaldo teórico e de outras pesquisas, objetiva auxiliar os alunos no desenvolvimento de reflexões sobre os processos fonológicos e a ortografia de sua língua escrita. Para tanto, vários autores foram adotados como referências, dentre os quais: Bisol (2014); Bortoni-Ricardo (2004, 2005); Cagliari(2009); Henrique (2007); Morais (2007, 20012); Roberto (2016); Seara (2011); Cristófaro-Silva (1999); Lemle (2001); Busarello (2016); e Alves (2014). | pt_BR |