http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15603
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Diógenes, Elione Maria Nogueira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Givanildo da | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Alves, Maria Dolores Fortes | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Alves, Amone Inácia | - |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Silva, Veleida Anahí da | - |
dc.creator | Silva, Vanessa Maria Costa Bezerra | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-03-22 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Vanessa Maria Costa Bezerra. A Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2017): a hegemonia do capital no campo da homogeneização dos padrões de aprendizagem no ensino fundamental. 2025. 124 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Centro de Educação, Maceió, 2024. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Educational policies in Brazil have undergone several changes and challenges over the last few decades, reflecting the different approaches and priorities of governments in relation to the education system. This research analyzed the foundations that support the BNCC/2017, considering the educational policies and guiding documents that culminated in the elaboration of the national common curriculum for Brazilian education. To this end, we contextualized curricular policies in Brazil, starting in the 1990s; we identify the historical, conceptual and political dimensions in the field of curriculum; we understand the BNCC/2017, taking into account the historical background; and we reflected on the categories: curriculum, external evaluation and teacher training. The development of this research was based on the following guiding question: What foundations underpin the BNCC/2017, considering educational policies and guiding documents? The methodological path is outlined in the qualitative approach (Yin, 2016), with the documentary technique (Cellard, 2012) and the Content Analysis method from the perspective of Bardin (2016). Apple (1982; 1993; 2001; 2002), Freire (2001; 2015; 2019) and Saviani (1998; 2004; 2016), among other authors, based the dimensions of the curriculum, enabling reflections on the object of this research. Thus, BNCC/2017 is configured as a document that articulates several dimensions in its feasibility, namely: the curriculum, teacher training and external evaluations. In this way, this research analyzed the fundamentals that support the BNCC/2017, considering the educational policies and guiding documents that culminated in the elaboration of the national common curriculum for Brazilian education. Throughout this research, we were able to verify that BNCC/2017 represents a milestone in the history of Brazilian education, establishing guidelines for the development of school curricula throughout the national territory. However, the foundations that guide the document support the accountability of results for teachers and schools, materializing the context of neoliberal educational policies. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Base Nacional Comum Curricular | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Currículo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Avaliação externa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Responsabilização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Common National Curricular Base | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Curriculum | pt_BR |
dc.subject | External assessment | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Accountability | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2017): a hegemonia do capital no campo da homogeneização dos padrões de aprendizagem no ensino fundamental | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | As políticas educacionais no Brasil têm passado por diversas mudanças e desafios ao longo das últimas décadas, refletindo as diferentes abordagens e prioridades dos governos em relação ao sistema de ensino. Esta pesquisa analisou os fundamentos que embasam a BNCC/2017, considerando as políticas educacionais e os documentos norteadores que culminaram na elaboração do currículo comum nacional para a educação brasileira. Para isso, realizamos uma contextualização das políticas curriculares no Brasil, a partir dos anos de 1990; identificamos as dimensões histórica, conceitual e política no campo do currículo; compreendemos a BNCC/2017, levando em conta os antecedentes históricos; e refletimos acerca das categorias: currículo, avaliação externa e formação docente. O desenvolvimento desta pesquisa partiu da seguinte pergunta norteadora: Quais fundamentos embasam a BNCC/2017, considerando as políticas educacionais e os documentos norteadores? O percurso metodológico delineia-se na abordagem qualitativa (Yin, 2016), com a técnica documental (Cellard, 2012) e o método da Análise de Conteúdo na perspectiva de Bardin (2016). Apple (1982; 1993; 2001; 2002), Freire (2001; 2015; 2019) e Saviani (1998; 2004; 2016), dentre outros autores, fundamentaram as dimensões do currículo, possibilitando reflexões sobre o objeto desta pesquisa. Assim, a BNCC/2017 configura-se como um documento que articula várias dimensões em sua exequibilidade, a saber: o currículo, a formação docente e as avaliações externas. Desse modo, esta pesquisa analisou os fundamentos que embasam a BNCC/2017, considerando as políticas educacionais e os documentos norteadores que culminaram na elaboração do currículo comum nacional para a educação brasileira. Ao longo desta pesquisa, pudemos constatar que a BNCC/2017 representa um marco na história da educação brasileira, estabelecendo diretrizes para a elaboração dos currículos escolares em todo o território nacional. Entretanto, os fundamentos que norteiam o documento corroboram para a responsabilização dos resultados para os professores e as escolas, materializando o contexto de políticas educacionais de cunho neoliberal. | pt_BR |