http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11496
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fernandes, Ana Paula Lima Marques | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Valdemir da | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Souza, Érica Xavier de | - |
dc.creator | Silva, Mércia Maria da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-12-20 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Mércia Maria da. Impactos da reforma trabalhista nos tributos incidentes sobre a folha de pagamento na empresa de construção civil Direcional Engenharia. 2023. 34 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Ciências Contábeis) - Faculdade de Economia, Administração e Contabilidade, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Law nº. 13,467, popularly known as Labor Reform, came into effecton November 13, 2017. This law had implications for relations between employers and employees, whether in the scope of individual labor relations, or in collective labor relations, in addition too fhaving overly affected the unions, which were strongly weakened with the labor reform. When anemployment contractis established, the employer be comes the tax pay erresponsible for various labor charges, which may vary depending on the business line. There are currents that under stand that the labor reform was designed to reduce the costs of the employer, in crease the profit and competitiveness of companies, in addition to facilitating the precarious ness of labor relations. In this perspective, the objective of this monograph is to analyze the impact soft he labor reform on the taxes leviedon the payroll, under an under analysis in civil construction companies. Toth is end, ananalys is was carried out of the data available on the B3 website, of companies in the civil construction sector, which will serve as a comparison to find the main impacts on the companies' payrolls, before and after the reform, and if the reisany impacts, if the rewas a reduction or in crease in the payment of social charges. As for the means for the elaboration of the work, bibliograph icre search was used, through books, and documentary research through scientific articles. The research is qualitative and quantitative, since it uses qualitative in form ation collected through literature review, and also quantitative data. This course conclusion work can no tex haust the theme, since it was considered only a modelo factivity, of the vast existing ones, and the conclusions and analyzes may not apply to another business branch. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Curso de Ciências Contábeis - Bacharelado | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Encargo social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tributação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legislação trabalhista | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Distribuição do Valor Adicionado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Custo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social charges | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Taxation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Labor legislation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Added Value Distribution | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Costs | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::CIENCIAS CONTABEIS | pt_BR |
dc.title | Impactos da reforma trabalhista nos tributos incidentes sobre a folha de pagamento na empresa de construção civil Direcional Engenharia | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A Lei nº 13.467, popularmente conhecida como Reforma da Trabalhista, começou a vigorar em 13 de novembro de 2017. Referida lei trouxe implicações nas relações entre empregadores e empregados, seja no âmbito das relações individuais do trabalho; como nas relações coletivas do trabalho, além de ter afetando demasiadamente os sindicatos, que foram fortemente enfraquecidos com a reforma trabalhista.O objetivo geral foi analisar os impactos da reforma trabalhista nos tributos incidentes na folha de pagamento, sob uma análise nas empresas da construção civil e como esses impactos afetam na distribuição do valor agregado da empresa. Para tanto, foi realizada uma análise dos dados disponíveis no site da B3, das empresas do ramo da construção civil, que servirá como comparativo para encontrar os principais impactos, antes e depois da reforma. Quanto aosmeios para a elaboração do trabalho, foram utilizadas pesquisas bibliográfica, pesquisa documental através de artigos científicos e análise de dados disponibilizados no site da B 3. A pesquisa foi qualitativa e quantitativa, visto que se utiliza de informações qualitativas coletadas através de revisão de literatura, e também de dados quantitativos. | pt_BR |