http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11397
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Duarte, Adriana Guimarães | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Santos, Caroline Gonçalves dos | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Almeida, Eveline Maria de Athayde | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Sarmento, Thaísa Francis C S | - |
dc.creator | Soares, Isabelle Santos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-03-13 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SOARES, Isabelle Santos. A relação entre o ambiente e as cores em restaurantes de Maceió: do comportamento humano e seus aspectos culturais e simbólicos. 2023. 66 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Arquitetura e Urbanismo) - Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2023. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The usage of colors in restaurant projects must be directly related to the way the colors psychologically influence human beings, in the physical sphere as well as in the emotional sphere. It is known that in architectural, interior and design projects of restaurants, colors are chosen based on the objective the company has as focus. Thus, the goal of this work was to address how the colors, in their stronger and more vibrant tones, psychologically influence humans. From this, it is discussed about the psychological influence of colors and the sentiments they exert over humans, having as scope of analysis its application on restaurants in Maceió, Brazil, given the wide array of colors and their impact on architecture. Although aware of this challenge, which we do not intend to exhaust the subject, it is intended to identify how is the usage of colors according to the psychology of colors, analyzing how the architect defines the color palette for architectural projects and deepen the importance of colors in ambiance in an interior project, considering its cultural and symbolic aspects. Given that we have a culture of vibrant colors, it is worth questioning why it is not represented on our buildings.(?) | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Curso de Arquitetura e Urbanismo - Bacharelado | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Psicologia ambiental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Restaurantes (Projetos) | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Design de interiores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Psychology of colors | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Colors | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Restaurants projects | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Culture | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A relação entre o ambiente e as cores em restaurantes de Maceió: do comportamento humano e seus aspectos culturais e simbólicos | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A utilização das cores em projetos de restaurantes deve estar diretamente relacionada à maneira como as mesmas influenciam psicologicamente o ser humano, tanto na esfera física quanto emocional. Sabe-se ainda que em projetos arquitetônicos, de interiores e design de restaurantes, as cores são escolhidas visando o objetivo que a empresa em questão tem como foco. Dessa forma, a finalidade do presente trabalho foi abordar como as cores, em suas tonalidades mais fortes e vibrantes, influenciam psicologicamente o ser humano. A partir disso, discorre-se sobre a influência psicológica das cores e os sentimentos que elas exercem no ser humano, tendo como recorte de análise a sua aplicação nos restaurantes em Maceió, visto o grande universo das cores e da sua atuação na arquitetura. Embora cientes do desafio em pauta, do qual sabemos não se pretende aqui esgotar, propõe-se identificar como se dá o uso das cores segundo os estudos empreendidos na área da psicologia, analisando como o arquiteto define a paleta de cores para projetos de restaurantes e ainda aprofundar a importância das cores na ambientação de um projeto de interiores, considerando seus aspectos culturais e simbólicos. Visto que temos uma cultura com cores vibrantes, vale o questionamento do porquê isso não é representado em nossas edificações.(?)The usage of colors in restaurant projects must be directly related to the way the colors psychologically influence human beings, in the physical sphere as well as in the emotional sphere. It is known that in architectural, interior and design projects of restaurants, colors are chosen based on the objective the company has as focus. Thus, the goal of this work was to address how the colors, in their stronger and more vibrant tones, psychologically influence humans. From this, it is discussed about the psychological influence of colors and the sentiments they exert over humans, having as scope of analysis its application on restaurants in Maceió, Brazil, given the wide array of colors and their impact on architecture. Although aware of this challenge, which we do not intend to exhaust the subject, it is intended to identify how is the usage of colors according to the psychology of colors, analyzing how the architect defines the color palette for architectural projects and deepen the importance of colors in ambiance in an interior project, considering its cultural and symbolic aspects. Given that we have a culture of vibrant colors, it is worth questioning why it is not represented on our buildings.(?) | pt_BR |