00 CAMPUS ARISTÓTELES CALAZANS SIMÕES (CAMPUS A. C. SIMÕES) CEDU - CENTRO DE EDUCAÇÃO Dissertações e Teses defendidas na UFAL - CEDU
Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor1: Diógenes, Elione Maria Nogueira-
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Inalda Maria dos-
dc.contributor.referee2: Alves, Maria Dolores Fortes-
dc.contributor.referee3: Ferraz, Bruna Tarcília-
dc.contributor.referee4: Silva, Veleida Anahí da-
dc.creator: Santos, Vanessa Sátiro dos-
dc.date.issued: 2022-11-23-
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Vanessa Sátiro dos. Políticas de educação integral no Brasil (2007-2020): a formação humana em pauta. 2023. 147 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2022.
dc.description.abstract: Integral education policies in Brazil aim to promote integral human formation. There are 13 (thirteen) years of programs and projects in the area of integral education that require us to identify State policies regarding philosophical and political assumptions from the historical-social perspective of integral education. Thus, the object of investigation of this thesis are the integral education policies in Brazil from 2007 to 2020, we translate as a general objective: to analyze the historical-social, political and cultural context of the human formation project inscribed in the concept of integral education, as well as problematize the contradictions and tensions in order to think about new dynamics in relation to this policy in contemporary times. This leads to the Thesis: Integral education policies in Brazil are limited, despite the issue of integral human formation. The reference of emancipatory human formation is through Omnilaterality in Marx (1974; 1996) and Unitarian School in Gramsci (1978). The studies of: Marx (1974; 1996); Gramsci (1978) and Cavaliere (2002; 2014; 2020). Based on the Thesis, we traced the methodological course that guides this investigation: documentary research, understanding it as a research that builds interpretations to identify or construct meanings (LANKSHEAR; KNOBEL, 2008). The choice of documents for our investigation follows the criteria of Cellard's (2008) documentary research: context, authenticity, reliability and nature of the text. The documents analyzed were: Legislation that regulates Integral Education in Brazil and the Documents and Manuals that guide Integral Education in Brazil. The method of apprehending the real is the dialectical Historical Materialism. With the investigative incursions regarding the theme, we conclude that: 1 - Integral education policies submitted to the logic of capital lead to unilateral formation through a fragmented and discontinued educational model; 2 - Capitalist society distinguishes and dichotomizes the relationship between management and workforce, direction and execution; 3 - The theoretical references of integral education in Brazil keep distance from the conceptions of "omnilateral" formation in Marx (1974; 1996) and Gramsci (1978), and, 4 - Emancipatory human formation takes place through the omnilaterality that has in the School The principle of making everyday social knowledge alive for technical-scientific development is unified.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Alagoas
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFALpt_BR
dc.subject: Políticas de Educação Integral
dc.subject: Formação Humana Integral
dc.subject: Omnilateralidade
dc.subject: Escola Unitária
dc.subject: Educational Policies
dc.subject: Comprehensive Education Policies
dc.subject: Human formation
dc.subject: Omnilaterality
dc.subject: Unitary School
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Políticas de educação integral no Brasil (2007-2020): a formação humana em pauta
dc.title.alternative: Integral education policies in Brazil (2007-2020): human training in the agenda
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.resumo: As políticas de educação integral no Brasil visam promover a formação humana integral. São 13 (treze) anos de consecução de programas e projetos na área da educação integral que impõem-nos identificar as políticas de Estado quanto aos pressupostos filosóficos e políticos a partir da perspectiva histórico-social da educação integral. Deste modo, o objeto de investigação desta tese são as políticas de educação integral no Brasil no período de 2007 até 2020. Assim temos como objetivo geral: analisar o contexto histórico-social, político e cultural do projeto de formação humana inscrito na concepção de educação integral, bem como problematizar as contradições e as tensões de modo a pensar novas dinâmicas em relação a essa política na contemporaneidade. Isto leva a Tese: as políticas de educação integral no Brasil são limitadas, no que pese a questão da formação humana integral. A referência da formação humana emancipatória se dá por meio da Omnilateralidade em Marx (1974; 1996) e da Escola Unitária em Gramsci (1978). Serviram-nos de referencial teórico os estudos de: Marx (1974; 1996); Gramsci (1978) e Cavaliere (2002; 2014; 2020). Nisto, o percurso metodológico que norteia esta investigação foi a pesquisa documental, compreendendo-a como uma pesquisa que constrói interpretações para identificar ou construir significados (LANKSHEAR; KNOBEL, 2008). A escolha dos documentos para nossa investigação tem como critérios da pesquisa documental: contexto, autenticidade, confiabilidade e natureza do texto (CELLARD, 2008). Os documentos analisados foram: Legislação que regulamenta a Educação Integral no Brasil e os Documentos e Manuais que orientam a Educação Integral no Brasil. O método de apreensão do real é o Materialismo Histórico dialético.Com as incursões investigativas referente à temática, concluímos que: 1 - As políticas de educação integral submetidas à lógica do capital conduzem à formação unilateral por meio de um modelo educacional fragmentado e descontinuado; 2 -A sociedade capitalista distingue e dicotomiza a relação entre gerência e força de trabalho, direção e execução; 3 - As referências teóricas da educação integral no Brasil mantém distância das concepções de formação “omnilateral” em Marx (1974; 1996) e Gramsci (1978), e, 4 – A formação humana emancipatória se dá por meio da omnilateralidade que tem na Escola Unitária o princípio de tornar os conhecimentos do cotidiano social vivos para o desenvolvimento técnicocientífico.