http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/riufal/899Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nascimento Filho, Manoel Ferreira do | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | NASCIMENTO FILHO, M. F. | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Moura, Marcos Antonio Lima | |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | MOURA, M. A. L. | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Lyra, Gustavo Bastos | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | LYRA, G. B. | por |
| dc.creator | Santos, Paulo José dos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-02-26 | |
| dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Paulo José dos. Monthly and annual air temperature spatialization in Alagoas based on a deterministic models. 2010. 66 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Processos de superfície terrestre) - Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2010. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | The space-temporal estimative of air temperature provide information on several key areas, such as weather element influences in several metabolic and physiological processes in living organisms. This also includes their direct effects on the climate, that for her time, it intervenes in the agriculture as for the agroclimatic zoning, definition of sowing times, projects and handling of the irrigation, determination of potential productivity, zoning of climatic risk, credit and safe agricultural. Because of the small number of meteorological stations and of the scarce readiness of data, the need of the application appears every time larger of Geoestatistic in mathematical models and regression equations that allow to esteem the temperature. Therefore, this work interferes in this context, approaching the estimate of the air temperature as for his space and temporary distribution, where important sazonality patterns are revealed. The averages of the air temperature were calculated for the series in every month and station, in order to expose the distinction among the monthly and annual sazonalities. This itinerary is in agreement with the climatology of NEB and of the Alagoas State. The series were obtained in the database of the National Institute of Meteorology (INMET), Federal University of Alagoas (UFAL) and Net of Meteorology of the Command of the Aeronautics (REDEMET), understood in 27 conventional meteorological stations, most located in Alagoas and some in neighboring states. These series are understood in an interval of data between 11 and 30 years. In the adjustment of the regression models the series of air temperaturer average, maxim and monthly and annual low were used. Soon afterwards, it was made the espacialização with aid of softwares, in order to if they generate the temperature maps. The use of mathematical models and regression equations allowed to esteem the temperature satisfactorily in the Alagoas State. The results pointed Geostatistic as an effective tool in the temporary and space analysis in the measure of that estimate. The smallest temperatures (averages, maxims and low) were observed in the month of July in every study area and the maxim happened in the month of January. The inclusion of the altitude in the models contributed to better results in the areas more discharges of the Alagoas State. The estimate determination of the air temperature supplied subsidies that facilitated in the climatic and agroclimatic zoning of the State. | eng |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação de Amparo a Pesquisa do Estado de Alagoas | |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Processos de superfície terrestre | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Meteorologia | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | por |
| dc.subject | Air temperature | eng |
| dc.subject | Geoestatistic | eng |
| dc.subject | Mathematical models | eng |
| dc.subject | Modelos matemáticos | por |
| dc.subject | Temperatura do ar | por |
| dc.subject | Geoestatística | por |
| dc.subject | Espacialização | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS::METEOROLOGIA | por |
| dc.title | Espacialização da temperatura mensal e anual do ar no estado de Alagoas baseado em modelo determinístico global | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Monthly and annual air temperature spatialization in Alagoas based on a deterministic models | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.description.resumo | A estimativa espaço-temporal da temperatura do ar fornece informações fundamentais a diversas áreas, visto que esse elemento meteorológico influencia diretamente diversos processos metabólicos e fisiológicos nos organismos vivos. Isto também inclui seus efeitos diretos sobre o clima, que por sua vez, intervém na agricultura quanto ao zoneamento agroclimático, definição de épocas de semeadura, projetos e manejo da irrigação, determinação de produtividade potencial, zoneamento de risco climático, crédito e seguro agrícola. Em virtude do reduzido número de estações meteorológicas e da escassa disponibilidade de longas séries de dados de temperatura do ar, surge a necessidade da aplicação cada vez maior da Geoestatística em modelos matemáticos e equações de regressão que permitem estimar a temperatura do ar. Portanto, este trabalho insere-se neste contexto, abordando a estimativa da temperatura do ar quanto à sua distribuição espacial e temporal, onde são revelados importantes padrões de sazonalidade. Foram calculadas as médias da temperatura do ar para as séries em cada mês e estação, a fim de expor a distinção entre as sazonalidades mensal e anual. Este roteiro está de acordo com a climatologia do NEB e do estado de Alagoas. As séries foram obtidas no banco de dados do Instituto Nacional de Meteorologia (INMET), Universidade Federal de Alagoas (UFAL) e Rede de Meteorologia do Comando da Aeronáutica (REDEMET), compreendidas em 27 estações meteorológicas convencionais, a maioria localizada em Alagoas e algumas em estados vizinhos. Estas séries contemplam um intervalo de dados entre 11 e 30 anos. No ajuste dos modelos de regressão utilizaram-se as séries de temperatura do ar média, máxima e mínima mensal e anual. Em seguida, foi feita a espacialização com auxílio de aplicativos, a fim de se gerarem os mapas de temperatura. O uso de modelos matemáticos e equações de regressão permitiram estimar a temperatura no estado de Alagoas satisfatoriamente. Os resultados apontaram a Geoestatística como uma ferramenta eficaz na análise temporal e espacial na medida dessa estimativa. As menores temperaturas (médias, máximas e mínimas) foram observadas no mês de julho em toda região de estudo e a máxima ocorreu no mês de janeiro. A inclusão da altitude nos modelos contribuiu para melhores resultados nas regiões mais altas do estado de Alagoas. A determinação da estimativa da temperatura do ar forneceu subsídios que facilitaram no zoneamento climático e agroclimático do estado. | por |