http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/riufal/790Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Amaral, Maria Virgínia Borges | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | AMARAL, M. Virgínia Borges | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Amaral, Angela Santana do | |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | AMARAL, A. S. | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Holanda, Maria Norma Alcântara Brandão de | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | HOLANDA, M. N. A. B. | por |
| dc.creator | Nascimento, Adielma Lima do | |
| dc.date.issued | 2006-12-13 | |
| dc.identifier.citation | NASCIMENTO, Adielma Lima do. The educative character of the social service of the commerce.. 2006. 112 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Serviço Social) - Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2006. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | In this work it is argued the relation enters the educative character of the Social Service of the Commerce and the orientações of the politics for control of the work force, as well as the consequences of the assimilation of these orientações for the diligent classroom. For the development of this research, it was used as metodológico resource the bibliographical research and the documentary one. The description-critical perspective was the used theoretical referencial for the accomplishment of the research and the exposition of the studied object. It is defended thesis of that the SESC would have as objective to contribute for the capitalist economic development, guaranteeing way social rendering of services the maintenance and the social control on the diligent classroom of the commerce. Desvelamos that the educative assistance given by the SESC contributes to keep a force of work psicossocialmente adjusted to the period of training of development of the international capital. It is considered that this educative action if inserts in a set of actions directed toward the maintenance of the hegemony of the capital, articulated with the strategies of efetivação of private social politics to reduce the paper and the participation of the State in offers of social services, by means of the implementation of projects and/or programs that focus and direct the criminal actions, at the same time that they promote solidarity between the capital and the work, beyond explicitarem the institutionalization of the profession in the social division and technique of the work. As the educative function of the profession if it transforms and redimensiona before the occured changes in the historical processes of organization reorganization of the production and the work, was looked to show the pedagogical profiles of the Social Service in the process of organization of the culture in the capitalist society. Standing out as the function of social control of the diligent classroom, for the Social Service, it according to acquires pedagogical profiles differentiated changes in the productive process. In this direction, this research intended to desvelar that the educative character of the SESC if translates the formation of a subjectivity of the diligent classroom that is not summarized to the assent or the adhesion to the hegemonic order of the capital, but is associated basically with the acceptance of the capitalism as only horizon of the men, rationality above of the classroom interests and, consequently, that it denies the work as formador of sociabilities and the historicidade of the man. | eng |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | por |
| dc.subject | Work and education | eng |
| dc.subject | Social service | eng |
| dc.subject | Educative assistance | eng |
| dc.subject | Trabalho e educação | por |
| dc.subject | Serviço social | por |
| dc.subject | Assistência educativa | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | por |
| dc.title | O caráter educativo do serviço social do comércio. | por |
| dc.title.alternative | The educative character of the social service of the commerce. | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho discute-se a relação entre o caráter educativo do Serviço Social do Comércio e as orientações da política de saúde para controle da força de trabalho, bem como as conseqüências da assimilação dessas orientações para a classe trabalhadora. Para o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa, utilizou-se como recurso metodológico a pesquisa bibliográfica e a documental. A perspectiva histórico-crítica foi o referencial teórico utilizado para a realização da pesquisa e para a exposição do objeto estudado. Defende-se a tese de que o SESC teria como objetivo contribuir para o desenvolvimento econômico capitalista, garantindo via prestação de serviços sociais a manutenção e o controle social sobre a classe trabalhadora do comércio. Desvelamos que a assistência educativa prestada pelo SESC contribui para manter uma força de trabalho ajustada psicossocialmente ao estágio de desenvolvimento do capital internacional. Considera-se que essa ação educativa se insere num conjunto de ações voltadas para a manutenção da hegemonia do capital, articuladas com as estratégias de efetivação de políticas sociais privadas para reduzir o papel e a participação do Estado na oferta de serviços sociais, por meio da implementação de projetos e/ou programas que focalizam e direcionam as ações públicas, ao mesmo em tempo que promovem a solidariedade entre o capital e o trabalho, além de explicitarem a institucionalização da profissão na divisão social e técnica do trabalho. Como a função educativa da profissão se transforma e redimensiona ante as mudanças ocorridas nos processos históricos de organização/ reorganização da produção e do trabalho, procurou-se mostrar os perfis pedagógicos do Serviço Social no processo de organização da cultura na sociedade capitalista. Ressaltando como a função de controle social da classe trabalhadora, pelo Serviço Social, adquire perfis pedagógicos diferenciados segundo as mudanças no processo produtivo. Neste sentido, esta pesquisa pretendeu desvelar que o caráter educativo do SESC se traduz na formação de uma subjetividade da classe trabalhadora que não se resume ao consentimento ou à adesão à ordem hegemônica do capital, mas vincula-se fundamentalmente à aceitação do capitalismo como horizonte único dos homens, racionalidade acima dos interesses de classe e, conseqüentemente, que nega o trabalho como formador de sociabilidades e da historicidade do homem. | por |