https://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/riufal/7463Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva Sobrinho, Helson Flávio da | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Farias, Jair Gomes de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Francisco Jadir Lima | - |
| dc.creator | Ferreira, Sergio Cavalcante | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-10-23 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | FERREIRA, Sergio Cavalcante. O discurso do judiciário brasileiro sobre a homossexualidade no reconhecimento da união homoafetiva. 2020. 24 f.Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Licenciatura Letras - Português) - Faculdade de Letras, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2021. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper analyzes the discourse of the recognition of the same-sex union, in which it appears that homosexuality has always been present in relations between people in Brazil. The objective is to analyze the legal discourse and its consequences in view of the requests made by the attorney general's office and the opinion of the Supreme Federal Court. We will work on the Discourse Analysis present in both positions, focusing on elements of AD, such as Discursive Formation and Silencing. It will be used, for its foundation, contents of the French Discourse Analysis, such as works by Eni P. Orlandi, Principles and Foundations, among others. It will be a search in which we have to homosexuality started to be seen with different eyes, being condemned for not being an unnatural practice, in which it started to persecute and condemn its practitioners, being repudiated by society and still questioned today. At the end of the present work, observations were made about the possibility of varying the understanding of what is right at a given moment in History. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Curso de Letras(Português) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discurso jurídico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | União homoafetiva | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Speech | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Law | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Homosexual union | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O discurso do judiciário brasileiro sobre a homossexualidade no reconhecimento da união homoafetiva | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | The discourse of the brazilian judiciary on homosexuality in the recognition of homoaffective union | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo compreender o reconhecimento da união homoafetiva pela justiça brasileira em 2009. Para isso, analisamos dois pedidos direcionados ao Supremo Tribunal Federal pela Procuradoria Geral da Republica nesse sentido. As análises das duas materialidades têm como base teórica a Análise de Discurso Pecheutiano, em autores como Orlandi (2005, 2012), Amaral (1999) e Gregolin e Baronas (2007), entre outros. Em nosso estudo, destacamos como a homossexualidade é tratada ao longo da história. Ao final das análises, observamos que a aceitação de práticas anteriormente repudiadas pelos poderes constituintes está relacionada aos interesses da classe dominante em um determinando momento histórico. | pt_BR |