https://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/riufal/4789Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bernardes , Jefferson de Souza | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Azevedo, Cristina Camelo de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Fernandes, Saulo Luders | - |
| dc.creator | Macêdo , Moema Alves | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-10-09 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | MACÊDO, Moema Alves. Integração ensino-serviço-comunidade: educação popular em saúde e coprodução de competências na graduação. 2019. 127 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Ensino na Saúde) – Faculdade de Medicina, Programa de Pós Graduação em Ensino na Saúde, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2018. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Health education is ordered by the Unified Health System based on the National Curricular Guidelines approved by the Ministry of Education. It is currently proposed to train on the basis of general competencies. Parallel to this, the National Policy of Popular Education in Health presents as one of its priorities the training of professionals and production of knowledge. This policy is developed on the basis of six principles: emancipation, commitment to the construction of the democratic and popular project, problematization, dialogue, amorousness, construction of knowledge. We started with the belief that the experience of these principles through popular education methodologies during undergraduate courses could develop the necessary competences for SUS professionals. Objective: Relate the principles of popular education in health with competences of health professional training developed in a project of university extension entitled “Encounters and Charms: Popular Education in Health with Peoples of Terreiro African Tint in Juazeiro do Norte-CE”. Methodology: The development of this TACC encompasses a scientific article and an intervention product. The article followed the methodological course of a constructive, qualitative research of an applied nature that dialogued with the senses of the experiences of the monitors participating in the Extension Project: “Encounters and Charms: Popular Education in Health with Terreiro Peoples of African Matrix in Juazeiro do Norte-CE”. This project promoted the conversation and theater of the oppressed, during two years in the micro spaces of Candomblé Terreiros, counting on the collaboration of monitors, being: 7 (seven) students monitors the extension project. Enrolled in undergraduate courses in psychology and social service of Unileão, being 4 males and 3 females, two of them linked to the religions of African matrices. These monitors were the research participants. The production of data happened by means of a conversation wheel and the analysis of the result was used dialogic maps taking the principles of popular education in health as categories and looking at the production of discourses that refer to the formation of competences in order to relate them with the general competences expressed in the National Curricular Guidelines of the undergraduate courses in the health area. Results: Indicate the development of some: care, dialogue, permanent education, ethics, democratic processes of self-management, compromise. In relation to the proposals by the DCN we believe that there has been an expansion. Product: It took place during the III Congress of Caririense Psychology at the University Center Leão Sampaio (UNILEAO), with the participation of all participants in the event: health professionals and related areas, people from Terreiros, teachers, students, professor of the Professional Master Degree in Health Education-UFAL. On the occasion it happened: exhibition of photos, published academic works, recital of poetry, storytelling and circular dances. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino na Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde – Educação popular | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Capacitação de recursos humanos em saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Competência profissional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Integração comunitária | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Health - Popular education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Training of human resources in health | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Professional Competence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Community integration | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Integração ensino-serviço-comunidade: educação popular em saúde e coprodução de competências na graduação | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Teaching-service-community integration: popular education health and coproduction of competences in graduation | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A formação em saúde é ordenada pelo Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) com base nas Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais (DCN) aprovadas pelo Ministério da Educação. Atualmente, se propõe formar, com base em competências gerais, paralelo a isso a Política Nacional de Educação Popular em Saúde, apresentada como um dos eixos prioritários a formação de profissionais e produção de conhecimentos. Essa política se desenvolve com base em seis princípios: emancipação, compromisso com a construção do projeto democrático e popular, problematização, diálogo, amorosidade, construção compartilhada de conhecimentos. Argumentamos que a vivência desses princípios por meio de metodologias de educação popular durante a graduação podem desenvolver competências necessárias aos profissionais do SUS. O objetivo desta pesquisa é relacionar os princípios da educação popular em saúde com competências da formação profissional em saúde desenvolvidas em um projeto de extensão universitário intitulado “Encontros e Encantos: Educação Popular em Saúde com Povos de Terreiros de Matiz Africana em Juazeiro do Norte-CE”. O desenvolvimento desse TACC engloba um artigo científico e um produto de intervenção. O primeiro seguiu o percurso metodológico de uma pesquisa construcionista, qualitativa, de natureza aplicada, que dialogou com os sentidos das vivências dos monitores participantes do Projeto de Extensão “Encontros e Encantos: Educação Popular em Saúde com Povos de Terreiro de Matrizes Africana em Juazeiro do Norte-CE”. O referido projeto promoveu rodas de conversas e teatro do oprimido, durante dois anos nos micro-espaços de Terreiros de Candomblé, contando com a colaboração de monitores dos cursos de psicologia e serviço social do Centro Universitário Leão Sampaio (UNILEÃO), sendo dois desses vinculados à religiões de matrizes africanas. Esses monitores foram os participantes da pesquisa. A produção de informações aconteceu por meio de uma roda de conversa. Para a análise dos resultados utilizou mapas dialógicos tomando os princípios da educação popular em saúde enquanto categorias e lançando o olhar para a produção de discursos que remetessem a formação de competências de modo a relacioná-las com as competências gerais expressas nas DCN dos cursos de graduação na área da saúde. Os resultados indicam o desenvolvimento de outras competências: cuidado, diálogo, educação permanente, ética, processos democráticos de autogestão, pactuação de compromissos, ampliando ou ressignificando as competências gerais propostas pelas DCN’s. O produto foi promovido durante o III Congresso Caririense de Psicologia, no UNILEAO, tendo como público todos os participantes do evento: profissionais de saúde e áreas afins, povos de Terreiros, docentes, discentes, ex-monitores do projeto. Na ocasião aconteceu exposição de fotos, trabalhos acadêmicos publicados, recital de poesias, contação de história e danças circulares. | pt_BR |