http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/riufal/4494
Tipo: | Tese |
Título: | “Mas agora o processo será diferente do nosso começo lá atrás”: a proposta colaborativa crítica como possibilidade de transformação de ações e significações para o ensino de Libras |
Título(s) alternativo(s): | "But now the process will be diferent from our start back then": the critical collaborative proposal as a possibility of transforming actions and meanings for the teaching of libras |
Autor(es): | Sarmento, Viviane Nunes |
Primeiro Orientador: | Fumes, Neiza de Lourdes Frederico |
metadata.dc.contributor.referee1: | Mercado, Luis Paulo Leopoldo |
metadata.dc.contributor.referee2: | Francisco, Deise Juliana |
metadata.dc.contributor.referee3: | Aguiar, Wanda Maria Junqueira de |
metadata.dc.contributor.referee4: | Sousa, Wilma Pastor de Andrade |
metadata.dc.contributor.referee5: | Soares, Júlio Ribeiro |
Resumo: | Tivemos como objetivo dessa pesquisa analisar, a partir da colaboração crítica, a criação de Zonas de Desenvolvimento Coletivas de maneira a descrever, explicar, a confrontar e reconstruir significações e ações no que tange ao ensino de Libras para surdos. Para tanto, tivemos fundamento teórico a Psicologia Sócio Histórica.e metodológico os pressupostos da Pesquisa Colaborativa Crítica, que, nos conduziu a um modo de agir que se distanciou dos comportamentos hierárquicos, dando espaço à criticidade que caminhou de mãos dadas com a reflexão. Foram participantes um professor bilíngue (Libras/Português) ouvinte e um instrutor bilíngue (Libras/Português) surdo (Akira e Yukki respectivamente), além de 16 professores do Atendimento Educacional Especializado, atuantes no Agreste Meridional de Pernambuco. Cinco estudos entrelaçados entre si foram realizados, de maneira a descrever, informar, confrontar e reconstruir significações e práticas. Em suas respectivas análises nos ancoramos substanciamente nas seguintes categorias da Psicologia Sócio Histórica: sentidos e significados, pensamento e linguagem, necessidade e motivo e mediação, sem esquecer que estas são unidades dialéticas, apesar de distintas. No momento de descrever, os estudos mostraram que a condição surdos era marcada por um histórico educacional excludente e relações de poder desfavoráveis em relação à língua oral, além de situações de preconceito e exclusão. Ao informar, rompemos com o afastamento, a individualização e a ausência de diálogo entre os docentes envolvidos, através de reflexões críticas sobre o processo de ensino de Libras e o trabalho colaborativo, ocasionando na reorganização de conceitos e ações sobre a temática. Ao confrontar, mediatizados pela colaboração construímos um software (Lepê) que perspectivou o ensino de Libras para crianças surdas em contextos educativos, além de ter contribuído para o amadurecimento dos conceitos estudados. E, por fim, ao reconstruir, tendo por base a construção e efetivação de uma formação continuada de professores do AEE que trabalhavam com o ensino de Libras para surdos, analisamos que, através do encontro favorável das novas práticas pautadas nas ideias de Vigotski, os participantes puderam construir uma consciência crítica, não apenas acerca da importância do trabalho colaborativo, como ainda na reconstrução de suas ações. Pudemos concluir que a colaboração crítica nos trouxe um ideal revolucionário a ser instaurado nas práticas diárias de ensino de Libras para surdos, visto que subsidiados em seus princípios e ações, os participantes do estudo puderam transformar-se na busca das formulações de unidades coletivas e históricas, rompendo com a individualização prevalente. |
Abstract: | The aim of this research was to analyze, through critical collaboration, the creation of Proximal Development Zones involving the different participants, in order to describe, explain, confront and reconstruct meanings and actions regarding the teaching of Libras based on Historical Social Psychology. For that, we had as methodological guidance the assumptions of Collaborative Critical Research, which led us to a way of acting that distanced the hierarchical behaviors, giving space to the criticality that went together with the reflection. At this point, 5 (five) studies were intertwined, which, in their respective analyzes, we anchored substantially in the following categories: sense and meaning, thought and language, mediation and necessity and motive, not forgetting that these are dialectical units, despite different. In this study, we sought to: describe, involving the subject's own voice about his/her action. Thus, in study 1, we aimed to understand the meanings of a bilingual instructor of Brazilian Sign Language that worked with the deaf in the process of schooling on the teaching activity carried out. As results we understand that the teacher in its meanings revealed elements that separated functions in the teaching activity by the deaf and hearing condition and, on the other hand, evidenced the motivation to act in the militancy by a bilingual education. Study 2 sought to understand the meanings of another bilingual teacher of Brazilian Sign Language who worked with the deaf in the schooling process about the teaching activity carried out. As results, we learn that the meanings of the teacher have shown us how power relations (especially between deaf and hearing) have been present throughout their life history, affecting their choices, opportunities and motivations. Following the step Inform that sought to clarify about the actions through the explanations of concepts, we carried out the study 3, which we aimed to analyze the production/transformation of meanings about the collaboration in the teaching practices of Libras of two bilingual teachers/instructors (Libras/Portuguese). In this, we realized that the withdrawal and the absence of dialogue between the teachers involved were established, so we made critical reflections on the process of Libras teaching and the collaborative work that led us towards a critical collaboration, practices, from the creation of new meanings. The Confrontation stage was related to the practitioner submitting himself/herself to the formal theories that support his/her actions, as well as understanding the values on which his/her action and thinking are based. In this way, in study 4, we analyzed, through a collaborative proposal, the creation of a software (Lepê) that aimed to teach Libras for deaf children in educational contexts. On the basis of this, we conclude that Lepê, built in a joint work, mediated by collaboration, not only contributed to the maturation of the concepts studied but was intended to achieve a search for a significant transformation regarding the teaching of Libras for students with deafness. Finally, in Rebuilding, we try to know the reorganization of the action through the discussions with the other, thus sighting new possibilities of acting. This procedure was triggered in study 5, which analyzed, through the collaborative proposal, the construction process, the criticisms, the actions and the reflections, developed in the intersubjective space, in relation to the proposal of continuous training of AEE teachers who worked with teaching of Libras for the deaf. This study showed us that the teacher's constructions about the collaboration process itself were transformed, proving that sharing and collaborative work together provided changes in the way people feel and act. Thus, we conclude that critical collaboration has brought us a revolutionary ideal to be established in the daily practice of teaching Libras for the deaf, since subsidized in their principles and actions, the study participants were able to transform themselves into the search for formulations of collective units and historical, breaking with the prevailing individualization. |
Palavras-chave: | Surdos – Educação bilingue Psicologia social Língua brasileira de sinais Deaf people - Bilingual education Social Psychology Brazilian Sign Language |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Idioma: | por |
País: | Brasil |
Editor: | Universidade Federal de Alagoas |
Sigla da Instituição: | UFAL |
metadata.dc.publisher.program: | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação |
Citação: | SARMENTO, Vivane Nunes. “Mas agora o processo será diferente do nosso começo lá atrás”: a proposta colaborativa crítica como possibilidade de transformação de ações e significações para o ensino de Libras 2019. 271 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Centro de Educação, Programa de Pós Graduação em Educação, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2017. |
Tipo de Acesso: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/riufal/4494 |
Data do documento: | 26-nov-2018 |