http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/riufal/279Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Maluf, Sheila Diab | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4703666Z9 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Cabral Filho, Otávio Gomes | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Prestes, Emília Maria da Trindade | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | PRESTES, E. M. T. | por |
| dc.creator | Araújo, José Ricardo da Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2006-11-30 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | ARAÚJO, José Ricardo da Silva. A dimensão pedagógica do teatro: reflexões sobre uma proposta metodológica. 2006. 209 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação Brasileira) - Centro de Educação, Programa de Pós Graduação em Educação, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2006. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was motivated in such a way by the important presence of the theatrical activity in some stages and contexts of the life of the author (as actor, author, director and theater-educator), how much for its fidgets before the use that if has fact, many times, of the theater in come back spaces the educative intentions. Between them they are: theater to amuse (that it strengthens stigmata and preconceptions of sort, race, social classroom, etc, sufficiently spread socially), theater to educate (in the direction of moralizing, to pass a message and values that is not questioned), or, still, social theater, that if it considers to approach, in its thematic, understood questions as social problems of the world contemporary, between them: drugs, pregnancy in the adolescence, violence. These questions are treated, many times, in superficial and limited way, without a critical look and a deepened inquiry of its contradictions. It is added this, some times, the unfamiliarity and the unconcern with proper the aesthetic theatrical. From the inquiry of its proper experiences as educator in theater, the author presents and searches to analyze the pedagogical methodology procedures that come developing to the long one of these experiences, which, considering to carry through it a theater from histories of life of the involved ones in the process and from histories of its community, objectifies to contribute in such a way so that the citizen-actors they have conscience of the elements that compose aesthetic theatrical, how much for the development of its critical capacity before the boarded contents in this theater. Based for the concepts of Theater-education, Popular Theater of Militancy Politics and Theater of Selfdetermination, the author presents its methodological pillars, and brings, as form of exemplify and pressuring the cited pillars, two specific experiences that developed. One of them with students of a public school and to another one, with considered adolescents inflators, fulfilling measured judicial in freedom, in a project to socialize them. This Research also counts on depositions, in interviews, of the actors who had participated of these theatricals processes. Such processes, the author decided to call of theater education. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | por |
| dc.subject | Theater Educarion | eng |
| dc.subject | Methodological pillars | eng |
| dc.subject | Citizen-actores | eng |
| dc.subject | Teatro - Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Metodologia em teatro | por |
| dc.subject | Sujeitos-atores | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | A dimensão pedagógica do teatro: reflexões sobre uma proposta metodológica | por |
| dc.title.alternative | The pedagogical dimension of the theater: reflections on a proposal methodological | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa foi motivada tanto pela importante presença da atividade teatral em várias etapas e contextos da vida do autor (como ator, autor, diretor e teatro-educador), quanto por suas inquietações ante a utilização que se tem feito, muitas vezes, do teatro em espaços voltados a propósitos educativos. Entre elas estão: teatro para divertir (que reforça estigmas e preconceitos de gênero, raça, classe social, etc, bastante disseminados socialmente), teatro para educar (no sentido de moralizar, passar uma mensagem e valores que não são questionados), ou, ainda, o teatro social, que se propõe a abordar, em suas temáticas, questões compreendidas como problemas sociais do mundo contemporâneo, entre eles: drogas, gravidez na adolescência, violência. Essas questões são tratadas, muitas vezes, de maneira superficial e limitada, sem um olhar crítico e uma investigação aprofundada de suas contradições. Some-se a isso, algumas vezes, o desconhecimento e a despreocupação com a própria estética teatral. A partir da investigação de suas próprias experiências como educador em teatro, o autor apresenta e busca analisar os procedimentos metodológicos-pedagógicos que vem desenvolvendo ao longo dessas experiências, os quais, propõe-se a realizar um teatro a partir das histórias de vida dos envolvidos no processo e a partir das histórias de sua comunidade, objetivando contribuir tanto para que os sujeitos-atores tenham consciência dos elementos que compõem a estética teatral, quanto para o desenvolvimento de sua capacidade crítica ante os conteúdos abordados nesse teatro. Embasado pelos conceitos de Teatro-educação, Teatro Popular de Militância Política e Teatro de Autodeterminação, o autor apresenta seus pilares metodológicos, e traz, como forma de exemplificar e tensionar os referidos pilares, duas experiências específicas que desenvolveu. Uma delas com estudantes de uma escola pública e a outra, com adolescentes considerados infratores, cumprindo medida judicial em liberdade, em um Projeto de ressocialização. | por |