https://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/riufal/1872Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dantas, Frederico | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Beclaute Oliveira | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Nogueira, Pedro Henrique Pedrosa | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Cunha, Leonardo José Ribeiro Coutinho Berardo Carneiro da | - |
| dc.creator | Gonçalves, Marcelo Barbi | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-04-22 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | GONÇALVES, Marcelo Barbi. O acesso à justiça na reforma do Código de Processo Civil. 2015. 178 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Programa de Pós Graduação em Direito, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2015. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of the dissertation is to analyze the consequentialist judicial policy, concerned primarily with the effects of judicial crisis that has prevailed in the Civil Justice Reform process. The hypothesis with which it works is negative: the crisis of the justice administration system in Brazil is, primarily, that a non-judicial problem. Or rather, pre-procedural. Thus, five thematic fields were subject: (i) the reformulation of the judiciary system; (ii) the training of legal actors (judges, lawyers, prosecutors and attorneys); (iii) the prior exhaustion of administrative procedures in lawsuits against the state and private entities exercising public functions typically; (iv) stimulation of alternative means of dispute resolution; (v) and the processing mode of tax collection. In this context, the final approval in the Senate, on December 17, 2014, of a new Civil Procedure Code, it is a truly healthy measure. But it's just one of the steps towards effective access to justice. The complex litigation is a social phenomenon that will not be extinguished only by the legislative point of view, why the analysis of the real potential of the new law in the pursuit of a legal protection isonomic, equitable and expeditious is essential. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Processo civil (Brasil) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil - Código de Processo Civil (2015) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Acesso à justiça | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito processual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Civil procedure (Brazil) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brazil - Code of Civil Procedure (2015) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Access to justice | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Procedural law | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O acesso à justiça na reforma do Código de Processo Civil | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Access to justice in the reform of the Code of Civil Procedure | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo da dissertação de mestrado é analisar a política judiciária consequencialista, preocupada sobretudo com os efeitos da crise judiciária, que tem predominado no processo de reforma da Justiça Civil. A hipótese com a qual se trabalha é negativa: a crise do sistema de administração da Justiça no Brasil é, precipuamente, um problema não-judiciário. Ou melhor: pré-processual. Dessa forma, cinco campos temáticos foram objeto de estudo: (i) o sistema de administração judiciária; (ii) a formação dos atores jurídicos (juízes, advogados, Ministério Público e procuradorias); (iii) a jurisdição administrativa para o Estado e entes privados que exercem funções tipicamente públicas; (iv) os meios alternativos de resolução de controvérsias; (v) e o modo de processamento da arrecadação tributária. A reforma do CPC é necessária. Mas é apenas um passo rumo a um efetivo acesso à justiça. A litigiosidade plúrima e complexa é um fenômeno social que não será debelado exclusivamente pelo prisma legislativo. | pt_BR |