https://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/riufal/1673Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rozendo, Célia Alves | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Vilela, Rosana Quintella Brandão | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Débora de Souza | - |
| dc.creator | Brito, Fátima Maria de Melo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-04-27 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | BRITO, Fátima Maria de Melo. Laboratório de enfermagem: contribuição para a formação crítica do enfermeiro. 2017. 138 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) – Escola de Enfermagem e Farmácia,Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2017. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has as its main objective to study the contribution of the nursing laboratory in the thought formation of the registered nurse. Its specific objectives are: to analyze this contribution in the thought formation of the registered nurse; grasp the understanding of the purpose of the nursing laboratory as a contribution to the formation of registered nurses as seen by the nursing professors teaching in the undergraduate program of nursing; characterize the nursing laboratories in the undergraduate program in nursing as to its substructure. The adopted theorical reference was seen in critical teachings by Paulo Freire. This study is of the qualitative, exploratory and descriptive type. The participants are the nursing professors in two nursing schools of higher education. The methodology used was an analysis of content in the area of the theme. The analysis originated from two groups of data:1) relative to the substructure of the laboratories and 2) relative to the understanding of the nursing professor in regard to the nursing laboratory and its contribution to the thought formation of a registered nurse. The research instruments used were: a structured guide for the substructure and a semi-structured interview guide. In the analysis of the substructure the following elements were considered: organizational, environmental, as well as specific technical personnel and working material and also the physical area. The analysis of the opinions of the participants opened up three topics:1) The nursing laboratory used as a measure of the teaching-learning process; 2) The nearness and farness from the thought formation; 3) The potentialities and challenges of the nursing laboratory. The results showed that the substructure of the laboratories show a hospital-centered characteristic in the lack of a learning scene for basic nursing care skills. As far as the understanding of the nursing professors in regard to the objective of the study, it can be concluded that the professors understand the nursing laboratory as an important and essential teaching-learning space in the formation of a registered nurse, with the promising of the formation of security and self-confidence in the giving of basic nursing care skills. This is favorable to the formation of positive relationships between professors and students, and being an easier way of evaluation of a thoughtful reflection of the basic nursing care skills, with many potentialities yet to develop. It is hoped that with this study subsidies to the thoughtful reflection of the professor, students and administrators as to the formation of registered nurses using the nursing laboratory with its characteristics, potentialities and challenges being considered remembering that besides the teaching of basic nursing care skills, the ethical, critical and humanitarian perspective is essential in giving quality nursing care. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação em Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Laboratórios | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Docentes de Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Nursing education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Laboratories | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Nursing professors | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Laboratório de enfermagem: contribuição para a formação crítica do enfermeiro | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Nursing laboratory: contribution for thought formation of the registered nurse | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objeto de estudo a contribuição do laboratório de enfermagem na formação crítica do enfermeiro, tendo como objetivos: analisar esta contribuição na formação crítica do enfermeiro; apreender a compreensão dos professores de graduação em enfermagem sobre o laboratório de enfermagem e sua cooperação para a formação de enfermeiros; caracterizar os laboratórios de enfermagem de cursos de graduação quanto à infraestrutura. O referencial teórico adotado foi a Pedagogia Crítica em Paulo Freire. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, exploratória e descritiva. Os participantes são professores de enfermagem de duas instituições de ensino superior. A metodologia utilizou a análise de conteúdo na modalidade temática. A análise originou dois conjuntos de dados: 1) relativos à infraestrutura dos laboratórios e 2) relativos à compreensão dos professores de enfermagem sobre o laboratório de enfermagem e sua contribuição para a formação crítica do enfermeiro. Os instrumentos utilizados foram: roteiro estruturado para a infraestrutura e entrevistas semiestruturadas. A análise da infraestrutura considerou os seguintes elementos: organizativos; ambientais; pessoal técnico específico e materiais; área física. A análise dos depoimentos dos participantes originou três temas: 1) laboratório de enfermagem como mediador do processo de ensino-aprendizagem; 2) aproximações e distanciamentos da formação crítica; 3) potencialidades e desafios do laboratório de enfermagem. Os resultados mostraram que a infraestrutura dos laboratórios apresenta característica hospitalocêntrica, em detrimento do cenário de aprendizagem para atenção básica. Quanto à compreensão dos participantes sobre o objeto do estudo, pode-se afirmar que os professores entendem o laboratório de enfermagem como espaço de ensino-aprendizagem importante e essencial na formação crítica do enfermeiro, propício à construção de segurança e autoconfiança, favorável à formação de vínculos entre professores e estudantes, facilitador da reflexão crítica sobre a prática, com potencialidades a desenvolver. Espera-se, com este estudo, gerar subsídios para a reflexão crítica de professores, estudantes e gestores sobre a formação de enfermeiros, mediada pelo uso do laboratório de enfermagem, considerando suas características, potencialidades e desafios, para além de habilidades técnicas, numa perspectiva ética, crítica e humanística para o cuidado de enfermagem. | pt_BR |