http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/riufal/1269Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dantas, Frederico Wildson da Silva | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Roque, Nathaly Campitelli | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Ehrhardt Júnior, Marcos Augusto | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Nogueira, Pedro Henrique Pedrosa | - |
| dc.creator | Beserra, Karoline Mafra Sarmento | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-05-27 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | BESERRA, Karoline Mafra Sarmento. Teoria da asserção e o direito fundamental à prestação jurisdicional. 2013. 108 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Direito) -Faculdade de Direito, Programa de Pós Graduação em Direito, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2013. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study was to analyze the application of the assertion theory as a way to ensure an immediate and effective judicial protection. By means of the procedural autonomy, civil action is defined as the right to ask court an answer to the pleadings addressed to it, regardless of the existence of the substantive law. On account of the inquiry of the theories on the subject of the conditions to exercise capacity to pursue judicial proceedings, several discernments arise as the result of the search to delimitate its legal nature, since the Code of Civil Procedure adopted the eclectic theory of action, whereas the lawsuit is seen as the right for an answer to the claims made in court. Nevertheless, these concepts should be reviewed. Access to Justice as a fundamental right is stipulated in article 5, XXXV, of the Brazilian Federal Constitution, therefore under-constitutional law must not exclude from judicial review any injury or threat to injury to any given right. Consequently, in a preliminary view, the action constitutional guarantees consists in ensuring, therefore, the lawsuit itself, the right to act, the right to exercise a citizenship, the access to a fair, adequate and effective juridical order. Therefore it is essential that the judge is aware of this reality, in order to apply the procedural techniques that best suits the requirements of the substantive law, due to the fundamental right to an effective jurisdiction concerning the requirements for exercising civil action, since procedural law establishes such conditions for a proper judicial answer to the subjective right. Depending on what moment the conditions for exercising a legal demand are analyzed by the judge, doctrine varies to consider them a preliminary issue or question of merit, thus influencing, the nature of the jurisdictional provision. For that reason, we Will briefly review the constitutional precept of access to justice and procedural limitations established by the conditions of action. We will ascertain the eclectic theory adopted by systematic procedural and we will conclude with the doctrinal and jurisprudential understanding that the courts have been giving shelter to the theory of assertion, seeking to ensure a swift and active judicial protection. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direitos fundamentais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teoria da asserção | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Civil rights | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Theory of assertion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Teoria da asserção e o direito fundamental à prestação jurisdicional | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Theory of assertion and the fundamental right to jurisdictional provision | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O trabalho estuda a aplicação da teoria da asserção como forma de garantir uma tutela jurisdicional célere e efetiva. Com a autonomia processual, a ação surge como direito de exigir do Poder Judiciário uma resposta diante das pretensões a ele dirigidas, independente da existência do direito material. Ao estudar as teorias da ação, surgem vários conceitos para delimitar sua natureza jurídica, tendo o CPC adotado a teoria eclética da ação, na qual a ação é vista como o direito a uma resposta de mérito. O direito abstrato de ação está previsto no artigo 5º, inciso XXXV, da Constituição Federal, pois a lei não poderá excluir da apreciação do Poder Judiciário qualquer lesão ou ameaça de lesão ao direito. Desse modo, o primeiro momento das garantias constitucionais da ação consiste em assegurar, portanto, a própria ação, o direito de agir, o direito de exercer uma cidadania, o acesso à ordem jurídica justa, adequada e efetiva. Assim, é imprescindível que o juiz tenha ciência dessa realidade, a fim de aplicar a técnica processual mais adequada às necessidades do direito material, em decorrência do direito fundamental à jurisdição efetiva acerca das condições da ação, já que a lei processual estabelece tais condições para que o juiz possa julgar o mérito da causa. A depender de que momento as condições da ação venham a ser analisadas, a doutrina pode considerá-las questão preliminar ou mérito, influenciando, assim, na natureza do provimento jurisdicional. Nesse sentido, far-se-á uma análise do preceito constitucional de acesso à justiça e às limitações processuais estabelecidas pelas condições da ação. Analisa-se a teoria eclética adotada pela sistemática processual e finaliza-se com o entendimento doutrinário e jurisprudencial que vêm dando os Tribunais ao acolher a teoria da asserção, buscando garantir uma tutela jurisdicional célere e efetiva. | pt_BR |