https://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/123456789/9781Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dias, Juliana Michaello Macedo | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Roseline Vanessa Oliveira | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Araújo, Flávia de Souza | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Silva, João Paulo Omena da | - |
| dc.creator | Tenório, José Henrique Costa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-02-20 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | TENÓRIO, José Henrique Costa. João de Barro: a arquitetura da necessidade. 2022. 208 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Arquitetura e Urbanismo) - Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo, Curso de Arquitetura e Urbanismo, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2020. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This essay seeks to understand how self-taught constructions are carried out, focusing at the present time. Those expressions are developed without technical apparatus and specialty, however they’re stimulated by the need to 'inhabit'. The analysis of these self-constructions on the countryside of Alagoas reflects part of what the current Brazilian architecture is and how it manifests itself. In resume, the idea is to present the reality of a population who is not served by the civil construction technical service, due to many factors, more especially to the financial one; the neglect and unpreparedness that the public sector still faces in relation to urban planning; and the intimate relationship that occurs between builder and building on this process of creation. Therefore, focusing at an expansion zone in a city in the interior of Alagoas, the paper proposes an analysis, in a deep and intimate way, of the construction techniques, the architectural composition and the layout of interiors that are part of this almost forgotten architecture. Through this process of discovery and outlook, the objective is to reflect more clearly the social role of the architect and urban planner nowadays and to question how self-construction is seen before society, prohibited, but sovereign in numbers in Brazil. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Curso de Arquitetura e Urbanismo | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Autoconstrução | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Casa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assessoria Técnica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Self-construction | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inhabit | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Technical service | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | João de Barro: a arquitetura da necessidade | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Rufous Hornero: the architecture of need | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Procura-se entender como são realizadas as construções autodidatas com foco na atualidade, essas que são desenvolvidas sem aparato técnico e especialidade, mas com incentivo da necessidade de se ‘morar’. A análise dessas autoconstruções no cenário do sertão alagoano, refletem parte do que é a atual arquitetura brasileira e como ela se manifesta. Em poucas palavras, a ideia é apresentar uma realidade de uma população que não é atendida pelo serviço técnico de construção civil, por muitos fatores, mais principalmente o financeiro; o descaso e o despreparo que o setor público ainda enfrenta com relação ao planejamento urbano; e a relação que se dá entre construtor e construção a partir desse processo mais íntimo de criação. Então, a partir de uma zona de expansão em uma cidade no sertão alagoano, planeja-se analisar de maneira profunda e intimista, as técnicas construtivas, a composição arquitetônica e a disposição de interiores que fazem parte dessa arquitetura quase que esquecida. E é a partir desse processo de descobrimento e olhares que se busca refletir melhor a respeito do papel social do arquiteto e urbanista na atualidade e questionar como a autoconstrução é vista perante sociedade, proibida, porém soberana em números no Brasil. | pt_BR |