https://www.repositorio.ufal.br/handle/123456789/9324Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Paulo Rogério de Freitas | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Santos, Poliane Camila Lima dos | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Marisco, Luciane Maranha de Oliveira | - |
| dc.creator | Silva, Rostan Antonio de Lima | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-03-03 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Rostan Antonio de Lima. Maceió: a metrópole alagoana? 2022. 72 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Geografia) – Instituto de Geografia, Desenvolvimento e Meio Ambiente, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2022. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to evaluate, in the shadow of the metropolization process, the characteristics of this phenomenon within the city of Maceió. Before, however, we briefly present some historical events responsible for leading the capital of Alagoas to the position it occupies today. In addition, we approach the processes of socio-spatial expansion that took place in Maceió and the conurbation established between the main city of Alagoas and the municipalities of Rio Largo, Satuba and Marechal Deodoro. We also bring to the discussion the institutionalization of Brazilian metropolitan regions, especially the Metropolitan Region of Maceió. We also examined the latest edition of the Regions of Influence of Cities survey, carried out by the Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics. We correlated all this information with the concept of metropolization and, based on the eight characteristics that identify this particular type of spatial arrangement, we analyzed the situation of Maceió in this urban context. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Curso de Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Metropolização - Maceió (AL) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Expansão urbana | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Conurbação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Regiões metropolitanas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Metropolization - Maceió (AL) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Urban expansion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Conurbation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Metropolitan region | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Maceió: a metrópole alagoana? | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Maceió: the Alagoas metropolis? | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho visa avaliar, à sombra do processo de metropolização, as características desse fenômeno no âmbito da cidade de Maceió. Antes, porém, apresentamos, resumidamente, alguns acontecimentos históricos responsáveis por conduzir a capital alagoana ao posto que ocupa na atualidade. Além disso, abordamos o processo de expansão socioespacial ocorrido em Maceió e a conurbação estabelecida entre a principal cidade alagoana e os municípios de Rio Largo, Satuba e Marechal Deodoro. Trazemos à discussão, também, a institucionalização das regiões metropolitanas brasileiras, em especial a Região Metropolitana de Maceió. Examinamos ainda a última edição da pesquisa Regiões de Influência das Cidades, realizada pelo Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística. Correlacionamos todas essas informações com o conceito de metropolização e, a partir das oito características que identificam esse tipo particular de arranjo espacial, analisamos a situação de Maceió neste contexto urbano. | pt_BR |