http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/9174
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Alan Pedro da | - |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Calado, Ivo Augusto Andrade Rocha | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Paiva, Ranilson Oscar Araujo | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Isotani, Seiji | - |
dc.creator | Silva, Emerson Martins da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-10-28 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Emerson Martins da. Um modelo de crowdsourcing para gestão de atos normativos dos conselhos de educação do Brasil. 2022. 109 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Informática) – Instituto de Computação, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Informática, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The participation of society has become essential in the construction of public education policies. The Federal Constitution of 1988 (CF/88) advocated the creation of public spaces for popular participation, instituting management councils that act as a link between the population’s concerns and public entities. The participatory management model is premised on citizen participation in the process of taking the decision, thus bringing the citizen closer to decision-making processes. In this context, crowdsourcing emerges as a means to enable the potential of collaborative management and popular participation, using a large number of people connected to a platform through the internet to solve problems collaboratively. However, most of the existing crowdsourcing models are generally focused on the concept of hierarchical entities and do not fully meet the scenario of elaboration and maintenance of normative acts by the Education Councils in Brazil, autonomous entities with heterogeneous work processes, and responsible for a great framework of normative acts. Given this scenario, the proposal in this dissertation is a "Crowdsourcing Model for the Management of Normative Acts of Education Councils", intending to increase popular participation in public education policies and the management of normative acts of Education Councils, during the decision-making process. The model has a software architecture to support the proposed crowdsourcing model based on the software requirements collected in the meetings using the Speed Dating Method and storyboard sessions and later validated with software engineers and architects. The participation of society in the design and construction of public educational policies has become increasingly essential. In Brazil, often well-defined programs and projects get lost along the way and do not achieve the expected results, as they do not actually represent the population’s needs and desires. Crowdsourcing, which relies on collective collaboration from a large group of people connected through the web, has often been used by private companies as a way of successfully solving problems of various modalities. In this dissertation, we propose the "Crowdsourcing Model for the Management of Normative Acts in Education", aiming to increase the participation of citizens and support decision-making by education councils (autonomous entities) during the elaboration of public educational policies in Brazil. To validate the model, we apply the Speed Dating method using storyboard sessions as participants. The Speed Dating method revealed opportunities and needs of two users during the work of meeting requirements and business meetings. We value a software architecture that is intended to support the complex, heterogeneous and autonomous environment of the Brazilian Education Councils. The preliminary results of the appraisals and the case study will show that the suggested crowdsourcing model will be able to contribute significantly to the implementation of public education policies, providing opportunities that were not previously explored by education. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Informática | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Crowdsourcing | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atos normativos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas - Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Conselhos de educação - Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cidadão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Crowdsourcing | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Normative Acts | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Public Policies - Brazil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Education Councils - Brazil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Citizen | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::CIENCIA DA COMPUTACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Um modelo de crowdsourcing para gestão de atos normativos dos conselhos de educação do Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The crowdsourcing model for the management of normative acts in education | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A participação da sociedade tornou-se primordial nos processos de construção de políticas públicas educacionais. A Constituição Federal de 1988 (CF/88) preconizou a criação dos espaços públicos para a participação popular instituindo os conselhos gestores que exercem um canal de ligação entre os anseios da população e os entes públicos. O modelo de gestão participativa tem como premissa a participação do cidadão no processo de tomada de decisão, trazendo assim o cidadão para mais perto dos processos decisórios. Nesse contexto, crowdsourcing surge como um meio de viabilizar o potencial da gestão colaborativa e a participação popular, utilizando-se de uma grande quantidade de pessoas conectadas à uma plataforma através da internet para resolver problemas colaborativamente. No entanto a maioria dos modelos de crowdsourcing existentes, geralmente estão voltados para o conceito de entidades hierarquicas, e não atendem totalmente ao cenário de elaboração e manutenção de atos normativos pelos Conselhos de Educação no Brasil, entidades autônomas com processos de trabalhos heterogêneos e responsáveis por um grande arcabouço de atos normativos. Diante deste cenário, a proposta nesta dissertação é um "Modelo de Crowdsourcing para a Gestão de Atos Normativos dos Conselhos de Educação", com objetivo de aumentar a participação popular nas políticas públicas da educação e a gestão de atos normativos dos Conselhos de Educação, durante o processo de tomada de decisão. O modelo possui uma arquitetura de software para suportar o modelo crowdsourcing proposto com base nos requisitos de software coletados nas reuniões utilizando o Método Speed Dating e sessões de storyboards e posteriormente efetuada a validação com engenheiros e arquitetos de software. Visando validar a participação foi realizado um estudo de caso com conselheiros de educação e especialistas em educação. Os resultados preliminares das avaliações e do estudo de caso mostraram que o modelo crowdsourcing poderá contribuir significantemente com o aumento da participação pública e na gestão de atos normativos trazendo oportunidades que outrora não eram exploradas pelos conselhos de educação. | pt_BR |