http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/9033
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Artur Bispo dos | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Souza, Diego de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Amaral, Maria Virgínia Borges | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Bertoldo, Maria Edna de Lima | - |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Traspadini, Roberta Sperandio | - |
dc.creator | Santos, Mônica Regina Nascimento dos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-02-22 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Mônica Regina Nascimento dos. A (des)igualdade no processo de acumulação de capital na formação socioeconômica do Brasil. 2022. 301 f. Tese (Doutorado em Serviço Social) – Faculdade de Serviço Social, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | In the pandemic context, the aggravation of the structural crisis of capital has generated, according to some economists, two movements worldwide: release of resources for social policies in countries with central capitalism, and the deepening of neoliberalism in countries with peripheral capitalism, with loss of rights through restrictive reforms, as part of the logic of uneven and combined development of imperialist-type social dynamics. This scenario has placed the issue of (in)equality on the agenda. From the perspective of political economy, the State and Law have been presented as the privileged locus to address solutions in this area. However, the onto-historical study - mediated by work - of Social Equality, as well as the function and social nature of the State and Law, reveals that only a given form of work can lead to substantive equality, especially in categories of analysis such as gender and race, thus, showing that the State as a personification of law, in promoting the form-subject of law, can only grant equality, in the limit, formal and abstract, therefore, a fetish. Thus, based on historical materialism, this thesis, the result of socially based bibliographic research, investigates the social (in)equality in the process of capital accumulation in the socioeconomic formation of Brazil, seeking to answer the following problem question: considering the (dis) social equality as a constitutive part of the social question and evaluating its onto-historical expressions, does social equality present itself as a historical impossibility? In this analytical process, three hypotheses were raised as investigative lines, namely: a) the materiality conditions on which men historically organize their existence, sustain the relationship: equality and inequality; b) the State and the Law, seen as the locus for promoting social equality, at the limit, promote a merely abstract formal equality that, however substantial it may be, will never be substantive; c) the social form of work organization determines the quantum, nature and social function of social equality. In order to try to encompass the totality of the researched object, within the limits of the proposed outline, the general objective of the thesis is to investigate the social (inequality) in the socioeconomic formation of Brazil, starting from its antecedents - trying to show its genesis - until reaching its rebates, in order to demonstrate how, through a set of mediations, these rebates slip to the present day. It is referenced in authors such as Marx (2017), Mészáros (2006), Carcanholo (2008), Bobbio (1997), Trindade (2010), Mascaro (2013), Clastres (1979), Leacock (2012), Federici (2004), Almeida (2018), Quijano (2005), Williams (1975), James (2010), Diop (2014), Ki-Zerbo (2010), Mokhtar (2010), among others, the thesis affirms the impossibility of social equality under the capital social relationship, therefore, only the associated work is capable of ensuring a truly substantive equality. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Desigualdades sociais – Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | (In)social equality - Brazil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Work | pt_BR |
dc.subject | State | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Right | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | A (des)igualdade no processo de acumulação de capital na formação socioeconômica do Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The (in)equality in the capital accumulation process in the socio-economic formation of Brazil | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | No contexto pandêmico, o agravamento da crise estrutural do capital tem gerado, segundo alguns economistas, dois movimentos em âmbito mundial: liberação de recursos às políticas sociais nos países de capitalismo central, e aprofundamento do neoliberalismo nos países de capitalismo periférico, com perdas de direitos constitucionais, por meio de reformas de caráter restritivo, como parte da lógica de desenvolvimento desigual e combinado da dinâmica social de tipo imperialista. Este cenário tem colocado a questão da (des)igualdade na ordem do dia. Sob a perspectiva da economia política o Estado e o Direito têm sido apresentados como o lócus privilegiado para encaminhar soluções nesta área. Contudo, o estudo onto-hitórico – mediado pelo trabalho – da Igualdade Social, bem como, da função e natureza social do Estado e do Direito, revela que, só uma dada forma de trabalho pode levar a igualdade substantiva, sobretudo, em categorias de análise como gênero e raça, destarte, evidenciando que o Estado enquanto personificação do direito, na promoção da forma-sujeito de direito, só podem outorgar uma igualdade, no limite, formal e abstrata, portanto, um fetiche. Deste modo, baseada no materialismo histórico, essa tese, fruto da pesquisa bibliográfica de base social, investiga a (des)igualdade social no processo de acumulação de capital na formação socioeconômica do Brasil, buscando responder a seguinte questão problema: considerando a (des)igualdade social como parte constitutiva da questão social e avaliando suas expressões onto-históricas, a igualdade social se apresenta como uma impossibilidade histórica? Nesse processo analítico, foram levantadas três hipóteses enquanto linhas investigativas, a saber: a) as condições de materialidade sobre as quais historicamente os homens organizam sua existência, sustentam a relação: igualdade e desigualdade; b) o Estado e o Direito vistos como lócus de promoção da igualdade social, no limite, promovem uma igualdade formal, meramente abstrata que por mais substancial que possa ser, jamais será substantiva; c) a forma social de organização do trabalho determina o quantum, a natureza e função social da igualdade social. No intuito de tentar abarcar a totalidade do objeto pesquisado, nos limites do recorte proposto, o objetivo geral da tese é investigar a (des)igualdade social na formação socioeconômica do Brasil, partindo de seus antecedentes – tentando evidenciarsua gênese – até chegar aos seus rebatimentos, para dessa forma demonstrar como, mediante um conjunto de mediações, esses rebatimentos resvalam até os dias atuais. E referenciada em autores como Marx (2017), Mészáros (2006), Carcanholo (2008), Bobbio (1997), Trindade (2010), Mascaro (2013), Clastres (1979), Leacock (2012), Federici (2004), Almeida (2018), Quijano (2005), Williams (1975), James (2010), Diop (2014), Ki-Zerbo (2010), Mokhtar (2010), entre outros, a tese afirma a impossibilidade da igualdade social sob a relação social capital, pois, apenas o trabalho associado é capaz de assegurar uma igualdade verdadeiramente substantiva. | pt_BR |