00 CAMPUS ARISTÓTELES CALAZANS SIMÕES (CAMPUS A. C. SIMÕES) FAMED - FACULDADE DE MEDICINA Dissertações e Teses defendidas na UFAL - FAMED
Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sampaio, Josineide Francisco-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Tomaz, Jerzuí Mendes Torres-
dc.contributor.referee1: Tavares, Carlos Henrique Falcão-
dc.contributor.referee2: Mourão, Ana Raquel de Carvalho-
dc.creator: Melro, Ana Flávia Rodrigues Leão-
dc.date.issued: 2023-02-08-
dc.identifier.citation: MELRO, Ana Flávia Rodrigues Leão. Comissão Intersetorial de Recursos e Relações de Trabalho: o controle social e a integração ensino, serviço e comunidade no município de Maceió/AL. 2025. 66 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Ensino na Saúde) – Faculdade de Medicina, Programa de Pós Graduação em Ensino na Saúde, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2023.
dc.description.abstract: Permanente health education (EPS) is a political-pedagogic strategy that claims the problems and needs of health work processes, relating to teaching, health care, system management, and social control participation. As goals, it considers the qualification and improvement of work processes in several system levels, following the improvement of Unique Health System (SUS) access, quality, and humanization, as well as it’s political-institutional management processes. This academic course completion work contains an article titled: “The social control and teaching, services and community integration in Maceió/AL”, developed from research at the healthcare education professional master’s degree. The research aimed to analyze the implementation of the Intersetorial Commission of Human Resources and work relations at Maceió, Alagoas Municipal Health Council. It is a qualitative study, based on action-research principles, following Thiollent and Tripp, being realized between 2021 and 2022, with students and teachers from 4 health colleges, 2 of them public and 2 others private; health counselors from Maceió Municipal Health Secretary (SMS) and State Commission for Teaching-Service Integration professionals (Cies). The data was obtained through pedagogical workspaces disposed of due to actionresearch process stages: action planning, action implementation, and action evaluation. The results showed that the organizational structure of Permanent Healthcare Education in Maceio, as well as it’s spaces and arenas, are centered at the management stage, restricting the discussion of professional formation to work on SUS and at the Municipal Plain and Regional Cies, that isn’t a social control instance. The workspaces worked as interlocution that the actors used to participate in the construction that, with different knowledge, purposing solutions, and learning in action, resulted in the Intersetorial Commission of Human Resources and work relations of Maceió creation, as well as the technical division to advise the Commission. The results also point to the need for more Human Recourses and work relations at the Municipal Health Council discussion places to its implementation and empowerment.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Alagoas
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Mestrado Profissional em Ensino na Saúde
dc.publisher.initials: UFALpt_BR
dc.subject: Política de saúde
dc.subject: Capacitação de recursos humanos em saúde
dc.subject: Participação de comunidade
dc.subject: Health policy
dc.subject: Professional health formation
dc.subject: Community participation
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINApt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Comissão Intersetorial de Recursos e Relações de Trabalho : o controle social e a integração ensino, serviço e comunidade no município de Maceió/ALpt_BR
dc.title.alternative: Intersectoral Commission on Human Resources and Labor Relations: social control and integration of education, service and community in the municipality of Maceió/ALpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa teve como objetivo geral analisar o processo de implantação da Comissão Intersetorial de Recursos Humanos e Relações de Trabalho no Conselho Municipal de Saúde (CMS) de Maceió, Alagoas (AL). Trata-se de um estudo qualitativo, fundamentado nos princípios da pesquisa-ação de Thiollent e Tripp, realizado no período de 2021 a 2022, tendo como participantes representações docentes e discentes de quatro Instituições de Ensino Superior (IES) na área da saúde, sendo duas públicas, uma filantrópica e uma privada, conselheiros municipais de saúde, técnicos da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde (SMS) de Maceió e técnicos da Comissão Estadual de Integração Ensino-Serviço (Cies). Os dados foram obtidos por meio de oficinas pedagógicas dispostas em conformidade com as fases do ciclo de pesquisa-ação: planejamento da ação, implementação da ação e avaliação da ação. Os resultados permitiram identificar que a estrutura organizacional da gestão da Política de Educação Permanente em Saúde em Maceió, as arenas e os espaços de articulação ficam centralizados em nível de gestão, restringindo a discussão da formação profissional para atuação no Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) e a elaboração do Plano Municipal à Cies Regional, que não é instância de Controle Social. As oficinas funcionaram como espaços de interlocução nos quais os atores envolvidos participaram da construção, com conhecimentos diferenciados, propondo soluções e aprendendo na ação, que resultou na criação da Comissão Intersetorial de Recursos Humanos e Relações de Trabalho no Conselho Municipal de Saúde de Maceió e da Câmara Técnica para assessorar tecnicamente a comissão. Os resultados apontam ainda a importância de existirem mais espaços de discussão da Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde, para sua implementação e fortalecimento.