http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/16205Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva Júnior, Rosiberto Salustiano da | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Mariano, Glauber Lopes | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira Júnior, José Francisco de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Silva, Ewerton Hallan de Lima | - |
| dc.creator | Gama, Michel Carlos Costa da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-04-18 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | GAMA, Michel Carlos Costa da. Análise de eventos extremos e possíveis influências em desastres naturais no estado de Alagoas. 2025. 54 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Meteorologia) – Instituto de Ciências Atmosféricas, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2022. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Alagoas is the second smallest state in Brazil and is bordered by the Atlantic Ocean to the east, Sergipe to the south, Pernambuco to the north and west and Bahia to the southwest. Most of the population of Alagoas is located in the vicinity of Maceió, the largest city in the state and with the highest population concentration, with more than 30% of the population in the region. In view of this, this work aimed to carry out a study of the history of precipitation and temperature in the state of Alagoas, in the period 1948-2021, in order to investigate meteorological indicators through statistics in the prevention of natural disasters. The data of climatological normals and history of precipitation were collected by INMET (National Institute of Meteorology) and after collecting the data, they were used to create graphs of precipitation, temperature, among other meteorological variables in some municipalities in the state of Alagoas. The data for ODP (Pacific Decadal Oscillation) and ENOS (El Niño and La Niña), were obtained from the international agencies NCEP/NCAR and were used to generate images in order to analyze precipitation and temperatures in the same region. In this study, a standard deviation was used and with this it was possible to identify which years such as 2004, 2007 and 2017 were considered rainy and that in the years 2012, 2015, 2016 and 2020 were considered dry in Maceió/AL, thus causing natural disasters in different extremes. The municipality of Maceió/AL presented 13 records of rainfall above 100mm/day, which in turn have great potential to cause landslides and flooding. This gives even more importance to statistical analysis of meteorological data for the prevention of natural disasters. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Curso de Meteorologia - Bacharelado | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Climatologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Eventos extremos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Desastres ambientais - Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tempestades | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estaística | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Climatology | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Extreme events | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Environmental disasters - Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Storms | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Statistic | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS::METEOROLOGIA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Análise de eventos extremos e possíveis influências em desastres naturais no estado de Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Analysis of extreme events and possible influences on natural disasters in the state of Alagoas | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Diante disto, este trabalho teve como finalidade a realização de um estudo do histórico de precipitação e temperatura no estado de Alagoas, no período de 1948-2021, afim de investigar os indicadores meteorológicos por intermédio da climatologia na prevenção dos desastres naturais. Os dados das normais climatológicas e histórico de precipitações foram coletados pelo INMET (Instituto Nacional de Meteorologia) e após a coleta dos dados, foram utilizados para criação de gráficos de precipitação, temperatura, entre outras variáveis meteorológicas de alguns municípios de do estado de Alagoas. No caso dos dados históricos de precipitação, foram utilizados métodos de preenchimento de falhas de dados. Já os dados para ODP (Oscilação Decadal do Pacífico) e ENOS (El Niño e La Niña), foram obtidos junto as agências internacionais NCEP/NCAR e foram aproveitados para geração de imagens a fim de analisar as precipitações e temperaturas na mesma região. Nesse estudo foi utilizado um desvio padrão e com isso foi possível identificar que anos como os de 2004, 2007 e 2017 foram considerados chuvosos e que nos anos de 2012, 2015, 2016 e 2020 foram considerados secos em Maceió/AL, assim causando desastres naturais em extremos diferentes. O município de Maceió/AL apresentou 25 registros de chuvas acima de 82,8mm/dia que por sua vez possuem grande potencial para ocasionar deslizamentos e alagamentos. O que confere ainda mais importância para análises estatísticas dos dados meteorológicos para prevenção de desastres naturais. | pt_BR |