http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14045
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Paula, Francine Santos de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Miranda, Edma Carvalho de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Monique Gabriella Angelo da | - |
dc.creator | Santos, Wanessa de Oliveira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-07-03 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Wanessa de Oliveira. PIBID: um relato de experiência de alunos do curso de química licenciatura da Universidade Federal de Alagoas. 2024. 36 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Licenciatura em Química) – Instituto de Química e Biotecnologia, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2020. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Teacher training is, or should be, a priority for society, as it is his responsibility to train other professionals. The Teaching Initiation Program - PIBID aims to complement the training of these professionals by making the school-university connection, bringing the undergraduate student into the classroom. This work is the result of a research carried out through experience reports of students who participated in PIBID with the intention of measuring and qualifying what was experienced during this process. The research was carried out through an online questionnaire answered by 22 students, who had been present in the program between 2014 and 2018, of the chemistry degree course at the Federal University of Alagoas - UFAL with objective and open questions so that students could report their experience and express the positive or negative influence of PIBID in his training as a teacher. The results showed that PIBID contributed positively to the preparation of the students involved, brought dynamics and realism to the classrooms of public schools, helped students to develop in the classroom, to develop their methodologies, taught that despite the difficulties it is possible yes, to do quality teaching using low cost resources and rescued the learning of teachers working in high school, who, in turn, left standard and archaic teaching for a new teaching methodology based on the contextualization of daily life in the classroom, through experiments, recreational games, scavenger hunts, technical visits, short courses and workshops. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | CNPq - Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Curso de Química- Licenciatura | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação docente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Programa Institucional de Bolsa de Iniciação à Docência – PIBID | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Relatos de experiência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teacher training | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Institutional Scholarship Program for Initiation to Teaching – PIBID | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Experience reports | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINA | pt_BR |
dc.title | PIBID: um relato de experiência de alunos do curso de química licenciatura da Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | PIBID: an experience report of students in the chemistry course license degree of the Federal University of Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A formação do professor é, ou deveria ser, prioridade para a sociedade, pois é dele a responsabilidade de formar outros profissionais. O Programa de iniciação à docência – PIBID tem como finalidade complementar a formação destes profissionais fazendo a conexão escola-universidade, trazendo o graduando para a vivência em sala de aula. Este trabalho é resultado de uma pesquisa realizada através de relatos de experiência de alunos que participaram do PIBID com a intenção de mensurar e qualificar o que foi vivenciado durante este processo. A pesquisa foi realizada através de questionário online respondido por 22 alunos, que participaram do programa no intervalo de 2014 até 2018, do curso de química licenciatura da Universidade Federal de Alagoas – UFAL, com perguntas objetivas e abertas para que os estudantes pudessem relatar sua experiência e expressar a influência positiva ou negativa do PIBID na sua formação como professor. Os resultados apontaram que o PIBID colaborou positivamente para preparação dos graduandos, levou dinâmica e realismo para as salas de aula das escolas públicas, auxiliou os alunos a se desenvolverem em sala de aula. | pt_BR |