http://www.repositorio.ufal.br/jspui/handle/123456789/13245
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lopes, Adna de Almeida | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Eduardo Calil de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Gomes, Juliene da Silva Barros | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Freitas, Marinaide Lima de Queiroz | - |
dc.creator | Dias, Bruno Jaborandy Maia | - |
dc.creator.ID | https://orcid.org/0000-0002-8363-5380 | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2014-10-03 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | DIAS, Bruno Jaborandy Maia. A intertextualidade como critério para textos criativos. 2024. 167 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Centro de Educação, Programa de Pós Graduação em Educação, Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Maceió, 2014. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The research proposes the creation of a methodology proper to the creativity analysis in manuscripts of recently-alphabetized students. In this sense, an analysis grammar was developed with topics that allowed to proof that the texts which were considered to be creative are those in which the intertextuality acts with a big influence on the creation. The work is initiated with the state of the art, looking for the establishing of a chronology of the terms creation and creativity in Gardner (2000), Robinson (2000) and Csikszentmihalyi (1996) followed by the presentation of similar studies in Maksić&Ševkušić (2012), Albuquerque (1992) and Grainger, Goouch&Lambirth (2005), directed to the textual production at school and that already searched for a definition of how the creativity was made effective in the creation of invented stories. There was delimited, then, the view of intertextuality, begun with the studies by Kristeva (1970) and taken as a textuality topic by Beaugrande& Dressler (1981). The analysis topics of Bazerman (2007; 2011) defined the search for a better methodological rigor; the advances of the research on textuality of Antunes (2010), helped on the survey and analysis of the textual resources; and the study of the school manuscript by Calil (2004; 2007; 2008; 2009; 2010; 2012) directed the look on the proper aspects of the student‟s writing. We built our methodology on 4 macrocriters and 21 subcriters. The corpus surveyed was composed of 143 manuscripts, 88 individual, 48 in dyads and 7 in trios. All the texts were collected as a result of the project Tales of How and Why, made in a private school of Maceió, State of Alagoas. In this work there were analyzed 20 texts, 12 individual and 8 in dyads, considered the most creative, according to the criteria established by the literature, and that reached a bigger range in the intertextuality criteria defined in this research.The results pointed out the proportion of 65% intertextuality. The reflections on the data and the results obtained point to the presentation of a creativity definition proposal. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Alagoas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFAL | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Criatividade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Análise Intertextual | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Intertextualidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Creativity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Intertextual Analysis | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Intertextuality | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A intertextualidade como critério para textos criativos | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Intertextuality as a criteria to creative texts | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa propõe a criação de uma metodologia própria para a análise da criatividade em manuscritos de alunos recém-alfabetizados. Para isso, desenvolveu-se uma gramática de análise com tópicos que permitiram comprovar como os textosconsiderados mais criativos são aqueles nos quais a intertextualidade evidencia grande influência sobre a criação. O trabalho inicia-se com o estado da arte, buscando o estabelecimento de uma cronologia dos termos criação e criatividade em Gardner (2000), Robinson (2000) e Csikszentmihalyi (1996), seguido da apresentação de estudos semelhantesem Maksić&Ševkušić (2012), Albuquerque (1992) e Grainger, Goouch&Lambirth (2005), direcionados à produção textual na escola e que já buscavam a definição de como a criatividade mostrava-se efetiva na criação de histórias inventadas. Delimitou-se, então, a visão de intertextualidade, iniciada pelos estudos de Kristeva (1970) e tomada como tópico de textualidade por Beaugrande & Dressler (1981). Os tópicos de análise intertextual de Bazerman (2007; 2011) definiram a busca pelo rigor metodológico; os avanços da pesquisa sobre a textualidade de Antunes (2010) auxiliaram o levantamento e a análise dos recursos textuais e os estudos sobre os manuscritos escolares de Calil (2004; 2007; 2008; 2009; 2010; 2012) direcionaram o olhar para os aspectos próprios da escrita dos alunos. Construímos nossa metodologia de intertextualidade com 4macrocritérios e 21 subcritérios. O corpus levantado foi composto por 143 manuscritos, sendo 88 textos individuais, 48 textos em duplas e 7 em trios. Todos os textos foram coletados como resultado do projeto Contos do Como e do Porque, realizado em uma escola da rede particular de ensino de Maceió, no Estado de Alagoas. Neste trabalho, foram analisados 20 textos, 12 individuais e 8 em dupla, considerados os mais criativos,de acordo com os critérios estabelecidos pela literatura, e que atingiram maior alcance nos critérios de intertextualidade definidos na pesquisa. Os resultados apontaram a proporção de 65% de critérios de intertextualidade. As reflexões sobre os dados e sobre os resultados obtidos apontaram para a apresentação de uma proposta de definição de criatividade. | pt_BR |